CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Huntersville
Elementary
200 Gilead Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 420
P: 980-343-3835  |  F: 980-343-3849 
Principal: Jeff Ruppenthal
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Ruppenthal, Jeffrey
Principal, Elementary
 
Ennis, Stephanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Anthony, Joanne
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Davis, Marsha
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Beers, Denise
Teacher, K-6 Computer
 
Bill, Stephan
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Chaiken, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Chesley-Gaffney, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Dameron, Malinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Germaine, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Goonan, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Griggs, Jamie
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Physical Education (Griggs)
 
Johnson, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Keene, Chad
Teacher, K-6
 
Keistler, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Kuster, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Le, Carman
Teacher, K-6
 
Lyons, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Makowski, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Mashburn, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
McAuley, Lin mcauley
Teacher, K-6
 
Metzler, Derede
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Muncy, Michele
Teacher, K-6
 
Nesselbush, Kelli
Teacher, K-6
 
Payne, Crissy
Teacher, K-6
 
Peters, Joan
Teacher, K-6
 
Pursley, Nancy
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Ring, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Salvatore, Michael
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music (Salvatore)
 
Seidman, Nalda
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Sherrill, Erin
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art (Sherrill)
 
Shoczolek, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Terry
Teacher, K-6
 
Stankiewicz, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Stephenson, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Suchenski, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Tinker, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Tomlinson, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Twigg, Veronica
Teacher, K-6
 
Velasco, Zulma
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Walters, Sabrina
Teacher, AIG
 
Williams, Linda williams
Teacher, K-6
 
Witherspoon, Sandra
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Wright, Dominique
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Support Staff
 
Akerberg, Lee ann
Assistant, EC
 
Alexander, Brittney
Counselor, Elementary
 
Baldauf, Lori
Assistant, EC
 
Broyles, Stephanie
Associate, Technology
 
Callahan, Cindy
Media Specialist (School)
Media (Callahan)
 
Casey, Christine
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Dyvig, Christine
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Ebert, Alice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Eisenberg, Carla
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hatcher, Donna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hayes, Jennifer
Counselor, Elementary
 
Henson, Ann
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech (Henson)
 
Johnson, Gail
Assistant, EC
 
May, Heather
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
McCarrick, Courtney
Associate, ASEP
 
McDowell, Latoya
Assistant, EC
 
Nivens, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pierce, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rainey, Shelley
Psychologist, Staff
School Phychologist (Rainey)
 
Russell, Tracy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sampson, Latasha
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Sandry, Marcia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sealey, Barbara
Assistant, EC
 
Staton, Shannon
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Watson, Ginnie
Associate, ASEP
 
Withers, Kalisha m
Assistant, EC
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abdul-Rahmaan, Rajeeyah
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Cervantes, Dolores
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Copp, Mary
Assistant Mgr, Cafeteria 6
 
Exume, Bridget
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Lynch, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Parks, Karen
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Alvarez, Noe
Custodian, Head I
 
Gonzalez, Carlos h
Custodian
 
Gonzalez, Luz maritza
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety