CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Huntersville
Elementary
200 Gilead Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 420
P: 980-343-3835  |  F: 980-343-3849 
Principal: Jeff Ruppenthal
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Ruppenthal, Jeffrey
Principal, Elementary
 
Ennis, Stephanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
O'Connor, Melinda
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Davis, Marsha
Secretary
Teachers
 
Akerberg, Lee Ann
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Alexander, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Beers, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Chaiken, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Chandler, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Chesley-Gaffney, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Dameron, Malinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Day, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Gay, Amber
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Grendahl, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Griggs, Jamie
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Physical Education
 
Hill, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Hock, Lori
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Kaplan, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Keene, Chad
Teacher, K-6
 
Krebs, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Kunz, Joanna
Teacher, English Learner
 
Kuster, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Lefler, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
Lyons, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Makowski, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Martin, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Mazzullo, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
McCauley, Derede
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Nesselbush, Kelli
Teacher, K-6
 
Payne, Crissy
Teacher, K-6
 
Peters, Joan
Teacher, K-6
 
Powell, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Pulley, Jane
Teacher, K-6
 
Pursley, Nancy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Raymond, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Rieder, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ring, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Roberts, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Salvatore, Michael
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Seidman, Nalda
Teacher, English Learner
 
Sherrill, Erin
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Shoczolek, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Terry
Teacher, K-6
 
Stankiewicz, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Stephenson, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Tinker, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Tomlinson, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Vollman, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Walters, Sabrina
Teacher, AIG
 
Williams, Marlon
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wright, Dominique
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Brittney
Counselor, Elementary
 
Aufiero, Janine
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Baldauf, Lori
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Biggers, Jasmin
Assistant, ASEP
 
Brown, Robin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Broyles, Stephanie
Associate, Technology
 
Bryant, Eric
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Callahan, Cindy
Media Coordinator
Media
 
Casey, Christine
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Cassidy, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Clark, DeAishya
Assistant, ASEP
 
Dyvig, Christine
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Ebert, Alice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Eisenberg, Carla
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gallon, Felicia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goonan, Jennifer
Facilitator, Math
 
Harris, Dominique
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hayes, Jennifer
Counselor, Elementary
 
Henson, Ann
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech
 
Morton, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Nichols, Lorraine
Associate, ASEP
 
Nivens, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Poznick, Laura
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rainey, Shelley
Psychologist, School
School Phychologist
 
Rodriguez, Rosa
Assistant, ASEP
 
Russell, Tracy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sandry, Marcia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Solis, Judy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Staton, Shannon
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Waddell, Bridget
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Watson, Ginnie
Associate, ASEP
 
White, Kimberly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wilson, Donna
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Exume, Bridget
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Parks, Karen
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Wilson, Angela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alvarez, Noe
Custodian, Head I
 
Escobar, Anabel
Custodian
 
Fries, Robert
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety