CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Huntersville
Elementary
200 Gilead Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 420
P: 980-343-3835  |  F: 980-343-3849 
Principal: Jeff Ruppenthal
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Ruppenthal, Jeffrey
Principal, Elementary
 
Ennis, Stephanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Anthony, Joanne
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Davis, Marsha
Secretary
Teachers
 
Akerberg, Lee ann
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Alexander, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Beers, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Chaiken, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Chandler, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Chesley-Gaffney, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Dameron, Malinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Day, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Gay, Amber
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Germaine, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Griggs, Jamie
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Physical Education (Griggs)
 
Hill, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Kaplan, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Keene, Chad
Teacher, K-6
 
Keistler, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Kuster, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Lyons, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Makowski, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Martin, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
McAuley, Lin mcauley
Teacher, K-6
 
Metzler, Derede
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Nesselbush, Kelli
Teacher, K-6
 
Payne, Crissy
Teacher, K-6
 
Peters, Joan
Teacher, K-6
 
Powell, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Pulley, Jane
Teacher, K-6
 
Pursley, Nancy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rieder, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ring, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Roberts, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Salvatore, Michael
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music (Salvatore)
 
Seidman, Nalda
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Sherrill, Erin
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art (Sherrill)
 
Shoczolek, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Terry
Teacher, K-6
 
Stankiewicz, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Stephenson, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Suchenski, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Tinker, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Tomlinson, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Vollman, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Walters, Sabrina
Teacher, AIG
 
Williams, Linda williams
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Marlon
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wright, Dominique
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Brittney
Counselor, Elementary
 
Baldauf, Lori
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Biggers, Jasmin
Assistant, ASEP
 
Broyles, Stephanie
Associate, Technology
 
Bryant, Eric
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Callahan, Caylan
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Callahan, Cindy
Media Specialist (School)
Media (Callahan)
 
Casey, Christine
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Cassidy, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dyvig, Christine
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Ebert, Alice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Eisenberg, Carla
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Goonan, Jennifer
Facilitator, Math
 
Harris, Dominique
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hatcher, Donna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hayes, Jennifer
Counselor, Elementary
 
Henson, Ann
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech (Henson)
 
Johnson, Gail
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
May, Heather
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Nichols, Lorraine
Associate, ASEP
 
Nivens, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pierce, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rainey, Shelley
Psychologist, School
School Phychologist (Rainey)
 
Russell, Tracy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sampson, Latasha
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Sandry, Marcia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Senn, Christine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Staton, Shannon
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Waddell, Bridget
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Watson, Ginnie
Associate, ASEP
 
White, Kimberly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Exume, Bridget
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Parks, Karen
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Wilson, Angela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alvarez, Noe
Custodian, Head I
 
Escobar, Anabel
Custodian
 
Fries, Robert
Custodian
 
Fuentes, Claudia
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety