CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Highland Renaissance
Academy
125 West Craighead Road
Charlotte, NC 28206
Courier #: 414
P: 980-343-5511  |  F: 980-343-5579 
Principal: Charles Fortuna
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Fortuna, Charles
Principal, Elementary
 
Pecarro, Dana
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Holbrook, Lonna
Dean of Students
 
Clifton, Sharon
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Walters, Michelle
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Shonja
Teacher, K-6
 
Anderson, Kimberly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bacome-Stertzbach, Sarah
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Barcia, Diana
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Barrow, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
Math Facilitator
 
Beauregard, Brittney
Teacher, K-6
 
Brodie, Sheryl
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Butler, Michael
Teacher, K-6
 
Donovan, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Ellermann, Susan
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
ESL, Birding Club
 
Foster, Bria
Teacher, K-6
 
Fowler, Timothy
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Boys to Men
 
Fox, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
Gallant, Kathleen
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Giannetti, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Golden, Montasia
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall, Chrystal
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Hicks, Layla
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hill, Ayanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnston, Glenda
Teacher, K-6
 
Lail, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Lamonds, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Leide, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Logan, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Powell, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Roseboro, Chazlan
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Rowley, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Santos, Noemi
Teacher, K-6
 
Secondi, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Shupe, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
 
Silas, Lindsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Sisley, Olivia
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith-Chapman, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Street, Alexandra
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Threatt, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Webster-Suter, Breda
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Williams, Timmirian
Teacher, K-6
 
Wood, Gayle
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Austin, Amy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Blackwell, Alexandria
Counselor, Elementary
 
Brown, Robin
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Clarke Ammons, Kate
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Dewberry, Judy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dilligard, Leon
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Furse, Brenda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Gilbert, Molly
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Gillespie, Kamila
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Grier, Grier
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jasey, Rachel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Leventhal, Leah
Social Worker, School
 
Long, Nikeeta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Manda, Summer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mcclellan, April
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
McCullough, Terry
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Monford, Latasha
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Wala, Whitley
Associate, ASEP
 
Washington, Tominique
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Whalen, Damon
Counselor, Elementary
 
Williams, Holly
Assistant, Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Deborah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cathey, Deborah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Collins, Euneda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Foster, Latavia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hatchett, Johnnie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Reynolds, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Trimm, Doreen
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Cazun, Elma
Custodian
 
Davis, Samantha
Custodian, Head I
 
Tshonda, Manga
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety