CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Highland Creek
Elementary School
7242 Highland Creek Parkway
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 411
P: 980-343-1065  |  F: 980-343-1066 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Directory
Administrative Staff
 
Saxton, Ernie
Principal, Elementary
 
Brice, Margie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Anderson, Sean
Dean of Students
 
Swint, Mary lou swint
Secretary, Financial
 
Wheaton, Deborah
Secretary
Teachers
 
Barbee, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Barnett, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Bird, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Bombassaro, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Buff, Helen
Teacher, K-6
 
Bullis, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Burnett, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Campbell, Ann
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Clarke, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Combs, Ashelynn
Teacher, K-6
 
Conyers, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Cowper, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Essler, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Favaloro, Sandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Fenton, Catherine
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Fox, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Freeman, Vangela
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gaddy, Courtney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Heslop, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
 
Knight, Christi
Teacher, K-6
 
Knotts, Tomeria
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kochever, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Linker, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Lipscomb, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Lussier, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
McElhinny, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Melki, Fadi
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Moore, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Page, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Pittman, Jazmin
Teacher, K-6
 
Potter, Steven
Teacher, K-6
 
Rhyne, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Sargent, Barbara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sassano, Kaitlin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Skolaut, Deborah
Teacher, K-6
 
Watson-Garland, Jocelyn d
Teacher, K-6
 
Wherry, Bethany
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
Support Staff
 
Bell, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Black, Maria
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bumgarner, Martina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Burke, Margaret
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Christianson, Catherine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cignatta, Donna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Crudup, Nayrice
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Evans, Charry
Assistant, ASEP
 
Green, Richard
Media Specialist (School)
 
Holt, Jonas
Assistant, ASEP
 
Holt, Yolande
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Karbowski, Thomas
Psychologist, School
 
Kata, Stacey
Counselor, Elementary
 
Knisley, Kerrey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lindgren, Stephanie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Morant, Titania
Assistant, ASEP
 
Mullins, Isom (ike)
Associate, ASEP
 
Osborne, Alisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pendergrass, Elizabeth
Associate, ASEP
 
Peterson, Kelly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Roseboro, Kimberly
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Sayles-Smith, Drucilla
Assistant, ASEP
 
Shine, Cynthia
Associate, ASEP
 
Sorvillo, Rosemarie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Stinson, Latasha
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Stoeling, Donna
Associate, Technology
Computer Lab
 
Tarnowski, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wicher, Julie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Woodruff, Norma
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ayers, Cindy
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Herrera, Sonia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Joyner, Essie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Leon, Maria c.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Palchus, Debbie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Weadon, Angela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Gomez, Maria
Custodian
 
Salazar, Felix
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety