CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Hidden Valley
Elementary School
5100 Snow White Lane
Charlotte, NC 28213
Courier #: 412
P: 980-343-6810  |  F: 980-343-6798 
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Lungarini, Michael
Principal, Elementary
 
Brynildsen, Scott
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Givens, Olivia
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Nash, Garrett
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Velez, Leora
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Gaten, Bobbie
Secretary
 
Ratchford, Ashley
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Conshida
Teacher, K-6
 
Allison, Tonya
Teacher, K-6
 
Anthony, Matthew
Teacher, K-6
 
Armstrong, Allyson
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Austin, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Barbee, Anne
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Barefoot, Brian
Teacher, K-6
 
Battle, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Blyden, Vanceto
Teacher, K-6
 
Bordelon, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Bourne, Elizabeth
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Candelore, Lyndie
Teacher, K-6
 
Chinchar, Allison
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Cismas, Corrin
Teacher, K-6
 
Cooper, Tracie
Teacher, K-6
 
Damewood, Sara
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Davis, Dustin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Davis, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
 
Ferguson, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Fitzgerald, James
Teacher, K-6
 
Flynt, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Georgiades, Elia
Teacher, K-6
 
Gist, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Greene, Shatjuania
Teacher, K-6
 
Grillet, Raina
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hayes, Michael
Teacher, K-6
 
Hebb, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Howard, Ashley
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Hunter, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Infantino, Margaret
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Johnson, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnston, Gwendolyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Lee, Doreen
Teacher, K-6
 
Lee, Heather
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Livingston, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
London, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Lott, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Lynch, Danielle
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Maurer, Darlene
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Maxwell, James
Teacher, K-6
 
McCray, Carlos
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
McSherry, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Mickle, Sinnia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mitchell, Kanoli
Teacher, K-6
 
Molina-Evans, Elendria
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Sydney
Teacher, K-6
 
Negron, Aurea
Teacher, K-6
 
Neville, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Norvell, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Porcayo, Michelle
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Rivers, Drucilla
Teacher, K-6
 
Rothey, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Salters, Ashland
Teacher, K-6
 
Schloneger, Kayla
Teacher, K-6
 
Shakeshaft, Scott
Teacher, K-6
 
Shephard, Christa
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Simmons, Jillian
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Soto, Milenia
Teacher, Spanish
 
Steib, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Stitt, Murletter
Teacher, K-6
 
Stitz, Carly
Teacher, K-6
 
Storch, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Vena
Teacher, K-6
 
Wagner, Kathryn
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
White, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilkes, Sherice
Teacher, K-6
 
Woodward, Scott
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Support Staff
 
Amos, Margarette
Assistant, Title I
 
Awasthi, Viveka
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bailey, Traci
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Becker, Shannon
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Black, Ella
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Blandon, Kenya
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Brown, Reba
Social Worker
 
Busbee, Patrick
Counselor, Elementary
 
Campbell, Sarah
Psychologist, School
 
Carpenter, Paul
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Council, Liliet
Media Specialist (School)
 
Duke, Vivian
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ellerby, Sharonia
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Fitzgerald, Vicky
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Fox, Somer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Franklin, Debora
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Garvey, Janette
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Gervais, Griffin
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Hews, Brenda
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Howell, Estelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kelly, Gregory char
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Konadu-Ford, Barbara
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Locke, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Samples, Jena
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Smith, Cynthia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Staton, Terance
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Stoner, Tiffany
Counselor, Elementary
 
Tedder, Jamilia
Associate, ASEP
 
Watkins, Gabrielle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Joyce
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Wilson, Trinesa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Winchester, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Witherspoon, Carol
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Coard, Gisela d
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Garner, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Angela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Miller, Alberta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pelayo, Mercy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Saravia, Yolanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Williams, Juan
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Willson, Debra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Yaghi, Patty
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Young, Shmel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Boyd, Dallas j.
Custodian
 
Gilliard, Anthony love
Custodian, Head I
 
Zelaya, Cecilia
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety