CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

6709 Pence Road
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 410
P: 980-343-6464  |  F: 980-343-6517 
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Becker, Jessica
Principal, Elementary
 
Kreutzberger, Marlies
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Smith, Towanda
Dean of Students
 
Wootson, Lesheryl
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Stewart, Janis
Secretary
 
Vega, Wandaliz
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ahmadou Karim, Amina
Teacher, K-6
 
Bellardini, Teresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Blackwell, Latoya
Teacher, K-6
 
Blue, Casy
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bonner, Bethany
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Bridge, Abigail
Teacher, K-6
 
Cail, Justin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Carlsen, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Cassaday, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Dachiu, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Donnelly, Meghan
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Edwards, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
El Maroudi, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Esterman, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Finn, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Flagg, Penelope
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Floyd, Tawauna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Foligno, Valerie
Teacher, K-6
 
Galligan, Anne
Teacher, K-6
 
Giko, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Greenberg, Emily
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Guiles, Ruth
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Hemple, Gloria
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Keigher, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Klemons, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Kolker, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
 
Lovering, Micki
Teacher, K-6
 
Mattia, Anne
Teacher, K-6
 
Mccormick, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
McKenzie, Marsha
Teacher, K-6
 
Nicoll, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Olszewski, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Perry, Barbara
Teacher, K-6
 
Pickard, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Powers, Kaitlyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Quick, Katelin
Teacher, K-6
 
Robbins, Sarah
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Schneider, Jessica
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Switzer, Alyson
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thompson, Erica
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Watson, Patricia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
White, Cathy
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Zonca, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Amaechi, Edith
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Banks, Sara m
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Berlin, Lauren
Facilitator, Math
 
Burford, Melody
Assistant, ASEP
 
Connors, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cowling, Toni
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Davis, Judy
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Davis, Tiffany m
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Dixon, Aaron
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Fluellen, Lori
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Javed, Sumbla
Associate, ASEP
 
Kendrick, Ebony
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Lemon, Michael
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Lemon, Susanne
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Lockhart, Wilhelmenia
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Long, Sharon
Associate, ASEP
 
Malcom, Britton
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McDougald, Brenda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Oliver, Blakeney
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Osborne, Thomas
Counselor, Elementary
 
Pruno, Kristie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Redfearn, Samantha
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Redmond, Monique
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rees, Lauren
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Ricks, Kerry
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ricono, Cassidy
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Sells, Melissa
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Swiontek, Ashleigh
Facilitator, Math
 
Walzl, Bram
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Whittaker, Wanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williamson, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Young, Adrienne
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bishop, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Black, Tamica
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Cruz, Lorena
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gebrat, Wagaye
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hall, Lisa
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Lynch-Latter, Racheal
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martin, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alfaro, Cesar
Custodian, Head I
 
Covington, Judy
Custodian
 
Gaston, Barbara
Custodian
 
Gonzalez, Maria j
Custodian
 
Morazan, Berna
Custodian
 
Smith, Johnny
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety