CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


Hawk Ridge
Elementary
9201 Bryant Farms Road
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 406
P: 980-343-5927  |  F: 980-343-5933 
Principal: Troy Moore
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Email  
Administrative Staff
 
Moore, Troy
Principal, Elementary
 
D'Aries, Sharon
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Greene, Sherry r.
Secretary
 
White, Cindy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Akrivos, Jacklin
Teacher, 4-6
 
Barnes, Emma
Teacher, K-3
 
Bernd, Tiffany
Teacher, AIG
 
Bippus, Melissa
Teacher, K-3
 
Bujalski, Sandra
Teacher, 4-6
 
Burnett, Kristen
Teacher, K-3
 
Callard, Karen
Teacher, 4-6
 
Carey, Cynthia
Teacher, K-3
 
Coffey, Candice
Teacher, K-3
 
DiFruscio, Christine
Teacher, 4-6
 
DiPonio, Marissa
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Donahue, Kerriann
Teacher, K-3
 
Duty, Dawn
Teacher, K-3
 
Faulhaber, Amber
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Fields, Jodi
Teacher, K-3
 
Gassman, Heather
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Harabin, Daniel
Teacher, 4-6
 
Hunter, Ashley
Teacher, K-3
 
Kurzer, Michelle
Teacher, 4-6
 
Kvancz, Cortney
Teacher, K-3
 
Laurie, Mary
Teacher, 4-6
 
Loken, Faith
Teacher, K-3
 
Lundgren, Heather
Teacher, K-3
 
Lutomski, Jeffrey
Teacher, K-3
 
Mahaffey, Paula
Teacher, K-3
 
Marcotte, Sara
Teacher, K-3
 
Meador, Kaitlyn
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Mershon, Audrey
Teacher, K-3
 
Michael, Fred
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Northrup, Hilary
Teacher, 4-6
 
O'Leary, Sean
Teacher, 4-6
 
Pait, Jennifer
Teacher, AIG
 
Preston, Amy
Teacher, 4-6
 
Rawald, Sarah
Teacher, K-3
 
Renfro, Tracey
Teacher, 4-6
 
Roberts, Debra
Teacher, K-3
 
Rosendall, Caitlin
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Russell, Jane
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Sadler, Kimberly
Teacher, K-3
 
Shirk, Kathleen
Teacher, K-3
 
Smyth, Kendra
Teacher, K-3
 
Stevenson, Rachel
Teacher, K-3
 
Stultz, Kathryn
Teacher, K-3
 
Underwood, Lauren
Teacher, K-3
 
Unferth, Luci
Teacher, 4-6
 
Yelton, Jennifer
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Support Staff
 
Adkins, Kimberly
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Ball, Thera
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bleich, Mary
Counselor, Elementary
 
Bookout, Martha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Branscom, Conni
Assistant, EC
 
Casabonne, Emily
Associate, Technology
 
Crosby-Morell, Cynthia
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Davis, Adrian
Assistant, ASEP
 
Defabio, Amy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Donahue, Anne marie
Assistant, EC
 
Dupuis, Barbara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gee, Nina
Associate, ASEP
 
Giles, Clara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Griffin, Nicole
Assistant, ASEP
 
Haynes, Denise
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hughes, Kristin
Associate, ASEP
 
Kennedy, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lieberman, Nancy
Associate, ASEP
 
Martin, Betty
Associate, ASEP
 
Price, Kelly
Media Specialist (School)
 
Scheve, Jody
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stoehr, Carolyn
Literacy Facilitator, Elementa
 
Tatro, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wingate, Shirley w
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wylie, Avril
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Arrowsmith, Becky m.
Cafeteria Worker
 
Kamyabi, Elham
Cafeteria Worker
 
Laskowski, Alcione
Cafeteria Worker
 
Oates, Cynthia
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Sorial, Hibatallah
Cafeteria Worker
 
Wong, Hayi
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Ramirez, Marta
Custodian, Head I
 
Savage, Ricketta
Custodian
 
Woko, Jean
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety