CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Hawk Ridge
Elementary
9201 Bryant Farms Road
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 406
P: 980-343-5927  |  F: 980-343-5933 
Principal: Mike Drye
LC: Southwest
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Email
Administrative Staff
 
Drye, Mike
Principal, Elementary
 
McCauley, Christy
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Change, Ruth
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Greene, Sherry R.
Secretary
 
Linen, Norma
Substitute, Secretary
 
White, Cindy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abrams, Cameron
Teacher, K-6
 
Ansel, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
 
Bagdan, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Bippus, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Bleiweis, Brett
Teacher, K-6
 
Brizendine, Lisa
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Brooks, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Callard, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Campbell, Scott
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Carey, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
 
Curlis, Deanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Farrell, Meghan
Teacher, K-6
 
Faulhaber, Amber
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Fields, Jodi
Teacher, K-6
 
Forman, Duvall
Teacher, K-6
 
Frixen, Julianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Gassman, Heather
Teacher, English Learner
 
Goppold, Alexa
Teacher, K-6
 
Grady, Carolyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Housholder, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Kappius, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Karriker, Peg
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Tonya
Teacher, AIG
 
Kvancz, Cortney
Teacher, K-6
 
Lehtinen, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Loken, Faith
Teacher, K-6
 
Lundgren, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Lutomski, Jeffrey
Teacher, K-6
 
Mahaffey, Paula
Teacher, K-6
 
Mershon, Audrey
Teacher, K-6
 
Michael, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Michael, Fred
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Miller, Jean
Teacher, K-6
 
Mooney, Melissa
Teacher, AIG
 
Moten, Maureen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Northrup, Hilary
Teacher, K-6
 
Piron, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Rainey, Mary
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Revell, Karissa
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Rovnyak, Jonathan
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Russell, Jane
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Sadler, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Snow, Caitrin
Teacher, K-6
 
Sprankle, Rachael
Teacher, K-6
 
Stoehr, Carolyn
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Underwood, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Unferth, Luci
Teacher, K-6
 
Uriarte, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Walker, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Wells, Joyce
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Wise, Hope
Teacher, K-6
 
Wray, Winston
Teacher, K-6
 
Yelton, Jennifer
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Support Staff
 
Adkins, Kimberly
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Ballas, JoDe
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bleich, Mary
Counselor, Elementary
 
Cox, Maryellen
Assistant, ASEP
 
Crosby-Morell, Cynthia
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Delaney, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Donahue, Anne Marie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Franklin, Cherri
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hall, Richard M
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Henry, Jennette
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Huether, Melissa
Counselor, Elementary
 
Massey, Dominique
Assistant, ASEP
 
McCleary, Jamie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McSwain, Mary
Psychologist, School
 
Mehrotra, Lalima
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rogers, Sandra
Associate, ASEP
 
Schneider, Lisa
Associate, ASEP
 
Swart, Jennifer
Associate, ASEP
 
Tatro, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Therrien, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wessa, Mary
Associate, ASEP
 
Williams, Tabitha
Assistant, ASEP
 
Wingate, Shirley W
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wolitzky, Cynthia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wylie, Avril
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Kamyabi, Elham
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Laskowski, Alcione
Cafeteria Worker
 
Oates, Cynthia
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Wong, Hayi
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Mcclendon, Otis
Custodian
 
Menjivar, Araceli
Custodian
 
Ramirez, Marta
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety