CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Greenway Park
Elementary
8301 Monroe Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 398
P: 980-343-5060  |  F: 980-343-5064 
Principal: Anna K. Rusconi
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

 The Best Staff in CMS!!!

Administrative Staff
 
Rusconi, Anna
Principal, Elementary
 
Runyon, Andrea
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Orange, Kristi
Dean of Students
 
Duren, Marcia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Edwards, Maxine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abbate, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Akpom, Ekene
Teacher, K-6
 
Attwater, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Betler, Nancy
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Bucholz, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
 
Congress, Tarnicka
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Cornelius, Angela
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Costello, Cathy
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Davis, Alecia
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Fulton, Courtney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gianelli, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Goodwin, Jada
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Gorrell, Carissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Greer, Ashlee
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
5th Grade
 
Hacker, Merrill
Teacher, K-6
Counselors Corner
 
Henderson, Kimberley
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Jones, Monica
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Jordan, Alice
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Kaplan, Courtney
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Kelly, Stacy
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Kind, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
King, Ursula
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Milavec, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Morrison, Danyeal
Teacher, K-6
 
Oliver, Joyce
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-K
 
Overton, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
 
Pereira, Jill
Teacher, Pre-K
Kindergarten
 
Pruce, Leslie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Publicover, Daniel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rivas, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Rogers, Colleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Roper, Stephanie
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Scheiperpeter, Naomi
Teacher, K-6
 
Schumacher, Joan
Teacher, K-6
 
Springs, Patricia
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Steuer, Shannon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tench, Robin
Teacher, Master Reach
Support Staff
 
Bellamy, April
Assistant, Media
 
Brown, Keesha
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Camilleri, Kathy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Carden-Smith, Lisa
Psychologist, School
 
Crampe, Elizabeth
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Culbreth, Maryeli
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Cunningham, Phyllis
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
IjamesScott, Trena r
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kensicki, Sarah
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Martin, Lisa
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
McBride, Celette
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
McGraw, Rosemary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Redden, Amy
Counselor, Elementary
Counselors Corner
 
Reddy, Cindy
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Richardson, Stephanie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Rodriguez, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Silva, Sara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stevenson, Laurel
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Thomas, Anne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Treveiler, Sally
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Trone, Kelly
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Vadala, Wendy
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Wright, Chandra
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Wyatt, Susan
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
Cafeteria Staff
 
Buggs, Umetrius
Cafeteria Worker
 
Crawford, Evelyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hiner, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker
 
Williams, Alexandria
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Melton, Betty
Custodian, Head I
 
Mumford, Evelyn
Custodian
 
Reed, Anthony
Custodian

 

Bring your used ink cartridges and old cell phones to the school office

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety