CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

8301 Monroe Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 398
P: 980-343-5060  |  F: 980-343-5064 
Principal: Courtlyn Reeves
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

 The Best Staff in CMS!!!

Administrative Staff
 
Reeves, Courtlyn
Principal, Elementary
 
Runyon, Andrea
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
McKinnon, Victoria
Dean of Students
 
Orange, Kristi
Dean of Students
 
Duren, Marcia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Edwards, Maxine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abbate, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Pre-K
 
Akpom, Ekene
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Attwater, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Betler, Nancy
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Bucholz, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Byrd, Parker
Teacher, Elementary Orchestra
 
Clement, Louise
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Congress, Tarnicka
Teacher 1, Reach Team
4th Grade
 
Cornelius, Angela
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Costello, Cathy
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Davis, Alecia
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Fulton, Courtney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gianelli, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Goodwin, Jada
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Gorrell, Carissa
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Greer, Ashlee
Teacher, Elementary Band
 
Hacker, Merrill
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Henderson, Kimberley
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hoesel, Jane
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Jones, Monica
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Jordan, Alice
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Kaplan, Courtney
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Kelly, Stacy
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre-K
 
Kind, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
King, Ursula
Teacher 1, Reach Team
1st Grade
 
Milavec, Laura
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Morrison, Danyeal
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Oliver, Joyce
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-K
 
Overton, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Pereira, Jill
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-K
 
Pruce, Leslie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Publicover, Daniel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rivas, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Rogers, Colleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Roper, Stephanie
Teacher, Master Reach
4th Grade
 
Scheiperpeter, Naomi
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Schumacher, Joan
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Springs, Patricia
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Steuer, Shannon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Pre-K
 
Tench, Robin
Teacher, Master Reach
5th Grade
Support Staff
 
Bellamy, April
Assistant, Media
 
Brown, Keesha
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Camilleri, Kathy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Carden-Smith, Lisa
Psychologist, School
 
Crampe, Elizabeth
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Culbreth, Maryeli
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Cunningham, Phyllis
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Kensicki, Sarah
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Martin, Lisa
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
McBride, Celette
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
McGraw, Rosemary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Redden, Amy
Counselor, Elementary
Counselors Corner
 
Richardson, Stephanie
Associate, ASEP
 
Rodriguez, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stevenson, Laurel
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Thomas, Anne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Treveiler, Sally
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Trone, Kelly
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Vadala, Wendy
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Wright, Chandra
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Wyatt, Susan
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
Cafeteria Staff
 
Buggs, Umetrius
Cafeteria Worker
 
Crawford, Evelyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hiner, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker
 
Williams, Alexandria
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Caraballo, Juan jose
Custodian
 
Lillard, Lillard
Custodian
 
Melton, Betty
Custodian, Head I
 
Reed, Anthony
Custodian

 

Bring your used ink cartridges and old cell phones to the school office

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety