CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Grand Oak
Elementary
15410 Stumptown Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 558
P: 980-343-2063  |  F: 980-343-0672 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Giovanelli, Raymond
Principal, Elementary
 
Allison, Tamara
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Allen, Helen m.
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Johnson, Wanda
Secretary
Teachers
 
Arrington-Boone, Lakeitha
Teacher, K-6
 
Bales, Emily
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bodo, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Brinn, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Carpenter, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Carpenter, Nancy
Teacher, K-6
 
Carr, Debra
Teacher, K-6
 
Cartwright, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Cavanagh, Chrystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Daddio, Shari
Teacher, K-6
 
Darr, Ashley
Teacher, AIG
 
Farmer, Lynette
Teacher, K-6
 
Fiedler, Tracy
Teacher, K-6
 
Finnerty, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Gheraibeh, Jordana
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Hankins, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
Hockensmith, Kelley
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Juchter, Cassandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Kershaw, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Kovach, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lippard, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
McDonald, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Olmstead, Leslie
Teacher, K-6
 
Peachey, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Reese, Ellie
Teacher, K-6
 
Royster, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Shore, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Sieracki, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Spain, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Springs, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Thomas, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Vincent, Sally
Teacher, K-6
 
Waters, Alicia
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Wilson, Kimberly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Alsman, Elsbeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bachofner, Carrie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cloud, Patricia
Associate, Technology
 
Cook, Renee
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Davis, Diane
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Dill, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Katsoudas, Teri
Psychologist, School
 
Kirchner, Mari
Associate, Technology
 
Lafferty, Charlene
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Land-Lynch, Amanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lockcuff, Carrie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Richardson, Theresa
Associate, ASEP
 
Ruediger, Jeffrey
Counselor, Elementary
 
Saladino, Christina m
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Spellman, Tanegla
Associate, ASEP
 
Stafford, Dawne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Swing, Brenda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Van Sice, Andrea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Veneris, Brianne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Verra, Helen
Assistant, ASEP
 
Warren, Allison
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Wilson, Lori
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Wynn, Aniecia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Black, Shasta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Burchfield, Staci
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Kimbro, Teresa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tezerra, Alem
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Ayala, Arisbel
Custodian
 
Gonzalez, Eduardo
Custodian, Head I
 
Ross, Pamela
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety