CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


13345 Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 394
P: 980-343-5750  |  F: 980-343-5743 
Principal: Amy Mims
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Grade Level Teams 2012-2013

You can locate a teacher's email address and classroom webpage by visiting the Faculty & Staff webpage. 


6th Grade

Team A

Meaghan Fahy (Math) - 621
Ann Rust (LA) - room 615
Herbert Williams (Sci/SS)  - room 612

Team B

Sheila Lester (Sci/SS) - room 626
Mary Luker (Math) - room 603
Kara Washousky (LA) - 602

Team C

Laura Champury (LA)  - room 627
Melanie Mowry (Math) - room 604
Cristin Scordato (Sci/SS) -  room 622

Team D

Kerry Herrig (Sci/SS) - room 614
MaryJane Ryan (Math) - room 611
Amy Sparks (LA) - room 607

Team E

Kathy Cook (LA) - room 606
Patty Day (Sci/SS) - room 606
Amy Ryan (Math) - room 722
 


7th Grade

Team A

Danny Davis (SS) - room 711
Cynthia Elder (Sci) - room 714
Mandy Price (LA) - room 715
Lisa Sterling (Math) - 703

Team B

Danny Davis (SS) - room 711
Cynthia Elder (Sci) - room 714
Kim Kudlik (Math) - room 707
Melissa Pratt (LA) - room 712

Team C

Ashley Galinski (LA) - room 704
Sheri Martin (SS) - room 702
Deborah Todd (Math) - room 721
Erin Williams (Sci) - room 726

Team D

April Kazmierczak (LA) - room 727
Sheri Martin (SS) - room 702
Katrina Thomas (Math) - room 706
Erin Williams (Sci) - room 726

Team E (Cross Teamed)

Kathy Cook (LA) - room 108
Amy Ryan (Math) - room 722


8th Grade

Team A

Monica Echols (Math)  - room 806
Nancy Kuzniar (Sci) - room 826
Genene Peterson (Math) - room 802
Colleen Casey (SS) - room 827
Kathy Vey (LA) - room 803

Team B

Almad Allen (LA) - room 811
Teresa Cherry (SS) - room 815
Moninda Eslick (LA) - room 108
Pat Foster (Math) - room 821
Kym Gentle (Math) - room 822
Brendan George (Sci) - room 814
Beth Nordhoff (Math) - room 807
Meagan Woazeah (LA) - room 812


Electives

Becky Bomann (Dance) - room 504
Brian Bourque (Health/PE) - room 132/gym
Anna Bowden (Study for Success) - room 628
David Burgest (CTE) - room 138
Jacques Cherry (Health/PE) - room 132/gym
Meghan Collins (CTE) - room 120
Erica Giles (Spanish) - room 728
MaryLee Giurintano (Learning Lab) - room 805
Debra Gresham (Dance) - room 113
Xavia Johnson (Learning Lab) - room 805
Chioko Laney (CTE) - room 142
Emaneula LeBlanc (Art) - room 128
Erin McClain (Spanish) - room 828
Rick Owens (Band) - room 101
Britney Robertson (ESL) - room 126
Jennifer Weter (AVID) - room 136
Julia Winegardner (Orchestra) - room 103

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety