CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


13345 Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 394
P: 980-343-5750  |  F: 980-343-5743 
Principal: Amy Mims
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Mims, Amy
Principal, Middle School
 
Bailey, Ronald
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Roy, Melissa
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Roberts, Elizabeth
Dean of Students
 
Fandrey, Monika
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Grayson, Shannon
Secretary, Administrative
 
Devaul, Laura
Secretary
 
Hayes, Renee
Secretary
 
Ragland, Tina
Secretary
 
Waggoner, Vickie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Jovan
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
Electives
 
Akrivos, Jacklin
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
Electives
 
Alexander, Straun
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th grade
 
Allen-Kinney, Paula
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bass, Matthew
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
6th grade
 
Bauer, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bazik, Denise
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Electives
 
Bright, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th grade
 
Burgest, David
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Electives
 
Champury, Laura
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th grade
 
Cherry, Jacques
Teacher, Physical Education
Electives
 
Fernandez del Paramo, Javier
Teacher, Spanish
Electives
 
Gardner, Jesse
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th grade
 
Gillette, Aridare
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Giurintano, Marylee
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Grant, Melanie
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th grade
 
Gresham, Debbie
Teacher, Secondary Dance
Electives
 
Guy, Yvonne
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hahn, Christina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th grade
 
Harmon, Lindsay
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th grade
 
Herrig, Kerry
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th grade
 
Hjortsberg, Ken
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Electives
 
Hoff, Laurie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th grade
 
Holbrook, Mandy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th grade
 
Ives, Harris
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th grade
 
Jameson, Erin
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th grade
 
Johnson, Sarah
Teacher, Health
 
Killian, Jamie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th grade
 
Kudlik, Kimberly
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th grade
 
Kuzniar, Nancy
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th grade
 
Lajoie, Creinthea
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th grade
 
Laney, Chioko
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Electives
 
Lester, Sheila
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
6th grade
 
Luker, Mary
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th grade
 
Mehall, Dennis
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th grade
 
Murphy, Brian
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
O'Neal, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th grade
 
Oates, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th grade
 
Olney, Lauren
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th grade
 
Owens, Richard
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Bradley Bands, Electives
 
Piercy, Judy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th grade
 
Quach, Fei fei
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Reighard, Eryn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th grade
 
Rios, Jose
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Rowlands, Erika
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rugg, Christopher
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rust, Ann
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th grade
 
Ryan, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Smith, Sonia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stackhouse, Robbin
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th grade
 
Staten, Sacoya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th grade
 
Swaringen, Dorinda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Thomas, Christina
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Art
 
Thomas, Katrina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th grade
 
Todd, Deborah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th grade
 
Turosky, Jillian
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th grade
 
Ward, Karen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th grade
 
Wicks, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th grade
 
Williams, Herbert
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
6th grade
Support Staff
 
Curry, Tomeka
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Eslick, Moninda
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Gibson, David
Counselor, Middle School
School Counseling
 
Grau, Donna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gray, Deborah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lynch, Jeffrey
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McCoy, Jacqueline
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mitchell, Joanerry
Counselor, Middle School
School Counseling
 
Neal, Shari
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Parker, Gilbert
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Pigue, Virginia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wiggins, Allishia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Williams, Brandon
Technician, Behavior Support
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brandon, Jacqueline
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Chaluissant, Natalia
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Curry, Francine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Garcia, Gilma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tolentino, Jose
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Torres, Juana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Batista, Ana
Custodian
 
Kennedy, Walter
Custodian, Head II
 
Kitambala Batugwani, Julien
Custodian
 
Ratliff, Ellen
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety