CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

First Ward
Creative Arts Academy
715 North Caldwell Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Courier #: 368
P: 980-343-5485  |  F: 980-343-5587 
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Adams, Selestine
Principal, Elementary
 
Lawrence-Davis, Evetta
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Miller-Potts, Kimberly
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Barden, Chikina
Secretary
Teachers
 
Banks, Rickita
Teacher, K-6
 
Bernstein, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Boodie, Keisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Bridgers, George
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Ckezepis, Demi
Teacher, K-6
 
Cole, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Connolly, Jillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Craighead, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Current, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Deffet, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Eller, Margaret
Teacher, AIG
 
Franklin, Jamie
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Franklin, Nina
Teacher, K-6
 
Griffin, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
 
Hannah, Carol
Teacher, K-6
 
Holland, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Imhof, Pamela
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Jackson, Jade
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Sharon
Teacher, K-6
 
Kirschner, Kiri
Teacher, K-6
 
Lane, Amanda
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Lewis, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Lichtenberg, Sarah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lyons, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Maxey, Sylvester
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
McDonnell, Matthew
Teacher, K-6
 
Milazzo, Kaitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Moody, Alison
Teacher, K-6
 
Pearce, Alla
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Ramsburg, Kiersten
Teacher, K-6
 
Roan, Sharlynne
Teacher, K-6
 
Seitz, Barbara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Twitty, Chasity
Teacher, K-6
 
Veazey, Kristen
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wilder, Steven
Teacher, K-6 Computer
 
Williams, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Wood, Debbie
Teacher, K-6
 
Yost, Laura
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Zidek, Sophie
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Alford, Dianne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Baldwin, Daniel
Assistant, ASEP w/out Benefits
 
Chapman, Lavonda r
Associate, ASEP
 
Crank, Linda
Associate, ASEP
 
Glover, Derrick
Assistant, ASEP w/out Benefits
 
Gray-Young, Angela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hannah, Sherry
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Harris, Lawanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Herr, Niki
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Shauntie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Landis, Jacqueline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lomax, Raymond
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Massey, Marshall
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
McDonough, Mary
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Myers, Judith
Media Specialist (School)
 
Redfearn, Sharon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rogers, Maurice
Tutor, Title I
 
Roulette, Jeannine
Counselor, Elementary
 
Shiver, Hyzenthalay
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walton, Jayne
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Wilson, Yolanda
Coordinator, Site ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Grier, Saundra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Howard, Bertha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Howard, Janiquia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Weah, Caroline
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Weathers, Delcheressa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Williams, Athena
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Gutierrez, Silvia
Custodian
 
Massey, Letitia
Custodian
 
Mayfield, Joseph
Custodian, Head I
 
Stinson, Kimberly m
Custodian
 
Thomas, Kendra
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety