CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Endhaven
Elementary School
6815 Endhaven Lane
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 385
P: 980-343-5436  |  F: 980-343-5437 
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Slattery, Brian
Principal, Elementary
 
McKinney, Julie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Fabian, Shelly
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Bagwell, Lisa
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Cheri
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Asprogiannis, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Barrera, Erin
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Basen, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Better, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Brower, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Broxterman, Corry
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Bulmer, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Carland, Stacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Chinault, Denna
Teacher, K-6
Science
 
Claytonmcneill, Estrica
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre-K
 
Corpening, Lori
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Crawford, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Donato, Hope
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Farmer, Sara
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Fawcett, Bethany
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Fox, Lynda
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Fratcher, Cammie
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Gluck, Kendra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Greco, Karen
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Gustafson, Heather
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Haller, Christine
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Henry, Anna
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
ESL
 
Hunt, Melody
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Hutchens, Katherine
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
King, Jill
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Kleyner, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Klug, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Leach, April
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Marino, Vincent
Teacher, K-6
Technology
 
Melson, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Norris, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Norton, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Ponder, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Rodriguez, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Rorie, Marvis
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Russell, Jenifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Smith, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Stenzler Whitford, Ellen
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Taylor, Janet
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
PE
 
Taylor, Martha
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Trudeau, Sara
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Weiss, Sandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilson, Robin
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Carrie
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Literacy
 
Allen, Stacey
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Boylan, Vivian
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bragg, Amber
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Bukhari, Asma
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Cal, Lynette
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Clarke, Erika
Counselor, Elementary
Counseling
 
Coggin, Carol a
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Comer, Raisa
Associate, ASEP
 
Crews, Christina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Economon, Rebecca
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Henderson, Monique
Associate, ASEP
 
Hileman, Joan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Brenda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kempert, Margaret
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McKee, Sandra kim
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Morris, Myrtle
Assistant, ASEP
 
Platt, Miranda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Rhodes, Taketa
Associate, ASEP
 
Robb, Lori
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rowe, Linsday 
Counselor, Elementary
 
Schoen, Barbara
Psychologist, School
 
Simon, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Smith, Benita a smith
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Suliman, Hamida
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Vioni, Betty
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Balser, Tina
Cafeteria Worker
 
Destaw, Adna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morgan, Paige
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Yaghmaei, Betty
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Bryant, William
Custodian
 
Davis, Bennett
Custodian
 
Majano, Adriana
Custodian, Head I
 
Tovar, Elizabeth
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety