CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


11425 Ardrey Kell Road
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 383
P: 980-343-1440  |  F: 980-343-1439 
Principal: Kelly Dowdy
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Dowdy, Kelly
Principal, Elementary
 
Armbruster, Si-jeun
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Geiger, Jason
Dean of Students
Administration Team
 
Gramaglia, Amy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Burst, Sandra
Secretary
 
Milano, Jennifer
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abel, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Allison, Darlene
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Anderson, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Arnold, Cortney
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Bates, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary Language A
Support Staff
 
Beasley, Megan
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Bost, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Brodbeck, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Bryant, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Butler, Joni
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Cunningham, Blake
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area Team
 
Cusimano, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Deegan, Marie
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Earnhardt, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Eckelbecker, Hailee
Teacher, K-6
 
Fair, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Flowers, Lagina
Teacher, K-6
 
Galbraith, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Gaudioso, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Goldstein, Janeann
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Gossett, Dutchess
Teacher, K-6
 
Grzywacz, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
 
Guthard, Bethany
Teacher, K-6
 
Haines, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Heath, Dorothea
Teacher, K-6
ESL
 
Heidt, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Herbes, Elisha
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Hoskins, Brielle
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Jennings, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Miosha
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Kari
Teacher, K-6
 
Kebert, Andrea
Teacher, AIG
 
Kilbride, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Kiser, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Kostur, Kirsten
Teacher, K-6
 
Kozlowski, Marybeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Liner, Hursey
Teacher, K-6
 
LoBiondo, Virginia
Teacher, K-6
 
Long, Christina
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Mahony, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Maples, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
Special Area Team
 
Marchillo, Anthony
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC Team
 
Martin, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
McCarn, Kaitlynn
Teacher, K-6
 
Murrer, Mackenzie
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Nettles, Alise
Teacher, K-6
 
Patience, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Perez, Renee
Teacher, K-6
 
Proctor, Traci
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Area Team
 
Pylant, Brittany
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Rahal, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Reed, Helen
Teacher, K-6
 
Ryan, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Stennie, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Sternberg, Susan
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Taddeo, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Thomas, Janet
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Walgren, Kristyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Wardy, Beth
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Weaver, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Wendorff, Mary
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Winborne, Donald
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Witherspoon, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Wornick, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
Support Staff
 
Ahrar, Yara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bathani, Sonal
Associate, ASEP
 
Bowman, Briana
Assistant, ASEP
 
Boyajy, Jill
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Support Staff
 
Brown, Amber
Counselor, Elementary
 
Buncum, Rasheedah
Assistant, Media
 
Clifford, Lori
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
David, Joanna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
DeLuca, Emily
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Fenn, Uma
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Darian
Assistant, ASEP
 
Kramer, Heidi
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Kuklinski, Dana
Associate, ASEP
 
La Pata, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lanier, Melanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lew, Susan
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Lucky, Amber
Assistant, ASEP
 
Ludwick, Kelly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Maher, Shavaun
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mapp, Lacinda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Nelson, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Poludniak, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Richardson, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rosenzweig, Marlene
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Schultz, Carol
Associate, ASEP
 
Torres, Anallys
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walker, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brooks, Jerome
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Franklin, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lowery, Joann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Orellana, Nora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sotiropoulos, Constantina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Spencer, Evangelina
Manager, Cafeteria I
Cafeteria
Custodial Staff
 
Savage, Ricketta
Custodian
 
Zelayandia Lovos, Sandra
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety