CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Elizabeth Lane
Elementary School
121 Elizabeth Lane
Matthews, NC 28105
Courier #: 382
P: 980-343-5700  |  F: 980-343-5704 
Principal: Crystal Lail
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Lail, Crystal
Principal, Elementary
 
Bentley, Laura
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
McFarlane, Melissa
Dean of Students
 
McWhirter, Sherri
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Bettini, Cathy
Secretary
 
Lunan, Deena
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alberico, Jo
Teacher, K-6
 
Aparicio, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Beatty, Jerri
Teacher, K-6
 
Berger, Bryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Blinson, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Boles, Sandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Brabson, Tara
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Brock, Amanda
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Butler, Myra
Teacher, K-6
 
Council Wright, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Dees, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Dry-Burton, Gale
Teacher, K-6
 
Easley, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
Ebert, Jeanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Ebert, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
Edwards, Antonina
Teacher, K-6
 
Evans, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Flowers, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Gordon, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Melinda
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Grover, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Harper, Quintessa
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Hasian, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Hatcher, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Hodges, Jeannette
Teacher, K-6
 
Huber, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Hudson, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Hufham, Kerry
Teacher, K-6
 
Hurst, Leia
Teacher, K-6
 
Jeanne, Kathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Becky
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Kees, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Kepley, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Littlefield, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Lloyd, Mary
Teacher, AIG
 
McEvoy, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Meehan, Cassandre
Teacher, K-6
 
Mueller, Ellen
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Regan, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Osborne, Noelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Payne, Robin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Platner, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Polley, Justin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Prestopino, Patty
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Purcell, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Rash, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Robison, Lynn
Teacher, AIG
 
Saal, Abbey
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Santore, Jonathan
Teacher, K-6
 
Saxon, Helen
Teacher, K-6
 
Shoudy, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Sluder, Anne
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Areas-Physical Education
 
Squires, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Sterling, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Taylor, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Trotman, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Walker, Charlotte
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wallwork, Eve
Teacher, K-6
 
Walsh, Bridget
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Waterstreet, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Whetzel, Meagan
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Zagiba, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Barbour, Zania
Assistant, ASEP
 
Battistini, Francis
Assistant, ASEP
 
Chandler, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Crawford, Austin
Associate, ASEP
 
Crocker, Gina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Daniels, Amanda
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Dawson, Tanya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gaglianese-Woody, Cynthia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gales, April
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Graham, Amariis
Associate, ASEP
 
Hocutt, Blake
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Holder, Hasmig
Psychologist, School
 
Lewis, Utica
Assistant, ASEP
 
Marren, Jean
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ott, Jessica
Counselor, Elementary
 
Pitsones, Maria
Associate, ASEP
 
Rorie, Caroline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Schulte, Catherine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Schwickerath, Hillary
Counselor, Elementary
 
Sherrard, Brennan
Associate, ASEP
 
Swayne, Sally
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Swinson, Maria
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Torti, Karen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wagoner, Cheryl
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Wall, Frances
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wassell, Anne
Media Specialist (School)
Special Areas-Media
 
Wentz, Ashley
Assistant, ASEP
 
Williams, Katherine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wilson, Londa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wyne, Adair
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Campos, Ieby
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Davis, Dianna
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Jeanlouis, Clark
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lopez, Alba
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Prassas, Pancciota
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Salmeron, Blanca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Davis, Larry
Custodian, Head I
 
Galindo, Maria
Custodian
 
Robinson, Rosa
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety