CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Elizabeth Traditional
Elementary School
1601 Park Drive
Charlotte, NC 28204
Courier #: 384
P: 980-343-5475  |  F: 980-343-5474 
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Spencer-Smith, Susan
Principal, Elementary
 
Brann, Patrick
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Smith, Latresa
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Ellison, Edna
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bryant, Twynette
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Carter, Annie
Teacher, K-6
 
Cassidy, Rod
Teacher, K-6
 
Coughlin, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Craig, Cherissa
Teacher, K-6
 
DeCurtins, Rachael
Teacher, K-6
 
Gollup, Jenny
Teacher, K-6
 
Grover, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hamann, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Harris, Rachel
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Haynes, Kezzia
Teacher, K-6
 
Heath, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Jackson, Cheney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Krug, Tammie
Teacher, K-6
 
Laychak, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Lockhart, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
McMillian, John
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Nelson, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Nguyen, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Ortega, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Pender, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Phillips, Chelsi
Teacher, K-6
 
Ramsey, David
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Schuller, Mary
Teacher, AIG
 
Seybold, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Sissoko, Christina
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Stanfield, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Ward, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Wicker, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Lorri
Teacher, K-6
 
Woodard, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adams-Davis, Martina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Black, Dinesa
Associate, ASEP
 
Chun, Shemika
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davis, Tameka
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Dixon, Daniella
Associate, ASEP
 
Eaves, Maxine
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Gaskins, Charlotte
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harden, Kim
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Heyward, Kim
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Holyfield, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hopkins, Flora
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kinard, Doris
Associate, ASEP
 
Pauler, Vesna
Facilitator, Math
 
Presley, Martha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Redfearn, Hubert
Assistant, ASEP
 
Regan, Bobbi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sheaffer, Ashley
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Spaulding, Courtney
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Spears, Mary
Assistant, ASEP
 
Thomas, Jaylin
Assistant, ASEP
 
Timko, Mitchell
Media Specialist (School)
 
Young, Rochelle
Assistant, Lunch Room
Cafeteria Staff
 
Boyd, Margaret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gaston, Angela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lee, Alma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Petty, Minnie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Seifu, Rahel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tischler, Philip
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Crawford, Betty
Custodian
 
Harrison, Carolyn
Custodian
 
Hayes, Natalie
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety