CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
WarningCMSAll CMS facilities closed and all events cancelled for Sunday, Dec. 9Click to Read Update
Eastway
Middle School
1501 Norland Road
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 381
P: 980-343-6410  |  F: 980-343-6406 
Principal: Mary Webb
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Webb, Mary
Principal, Middle School
 
Hicks, Gregory
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Reddick, Yolanda
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Williams, Bobby
Dean of Students
 
McCall, Marie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Lockett, Ms. Faith
Secretary, Administrative
 
Garcia, Kemelly
Secretary
 
Zambrano, Sayda
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aufgebauer-Mourlas, Adeline
Teacher, English Learner
 
Baldwin, Leslie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Blickley, Thomas
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Bokhart, Nicholas
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Boudreau, Haley
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Brown, Breighone
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Caines, Camille
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Cintron, Brie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Colander, Kimberly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Contreras, Wendy
Teacher, English Learner
 
Culp, Tanjel
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Language Arts
 
D'Allura, Christopher
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Band
 
Das, Rianna
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Drayton, Marcel
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades-Car
 
Elfarij, Wafae
Teacher, English Learner
 
Ellison, Antoinette
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Ellison, Brittany
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Escalante, Milagro
Teacher, Spanish
 
Fairley, Robert
Teacher, CTE Agriculture/Horti
 
Fortier, Joseph
Teacher, Physical Education
PE
 
Fortier, Marissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Franceschini, Raymond
Teacher, Social Studies
ESL
 
Fuentes, Wilber
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gabriel, Gregory
Teacher, Master Reach
Math
 
Gray, Rochelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Social Studies
 
Guy, Elari
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Hanni, Hasna
Teacher, English Learner
 
Henrik, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hudson, Jenell
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Jolly, Freddie
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Kang, Kyeongkoo
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Kelly, Stevie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kinsey, Rhonda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lowe, Eric
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lowe, Terri
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
McCormick, Rich
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Michel, Jacob
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Millmann, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Ottley, Nathalie
Teacher, 7-12 Language Arts
 
Payne, Kaleef
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Perkins, Ra'chelle
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Ratchford, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Richardson-Nowak, Pamela
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Runkel, William
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Sanders, Aspasia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Smith, Shatanya
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Spinks, Kayla
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Stitt, Erik
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Strader, Jane
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Talley, Mary
Teacher, English Learner
 
Tate, Pamela
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Thomas-Thompson, Michelle
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Thurmond, William
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Ulvi, Jarrod
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wawer, Kristen
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Weathers, Trevonda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wilson, Tara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
Support Staff
 
Brown, Charles
Tutor, Title I
 
Brown, Jamar
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Dooley, Denise
Media Coordinator
 
Ivey, Frances
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Johnson, Monique
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Kinser, Ellen
Counselor, Middle School
 
MacDonald, Neisha
Counselor, Middle School
 
Mayfield, Dianna
Associate, Security
 
Moody, Demetrius
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Muhammad, Yasmin
Tutor, Title I
 
Richmond, Erika
Tutor, Title I
 
Scarboro, Robert
Associate, Security
 
Shea, Kathleen
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
Language Arts
 
Smith, Rhonda
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Stevenson, Monica
Psychologist, School
 
Trammell, Carrie
Social Worker, School
 
Vega, Jessica
Assistant, Title I
 
Watkins, Clarence
Tutor, Title I
 
Webb, Tennia
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Katherine
Cafeteria Worker
 
Burrough, Cheryl
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Duhaime, Ann
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Gar, Monneh
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Henderson, Gretta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Manzano, Marleny
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Moore, Charlotte
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Stevenson, Isabelle
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Gaston, Barbara
Custodian
 
Kamilamba, Esther
Custodian
 
Pauling, Garry
Custodian, Head II
 
Rascoe, Markie
Custodian
 
Wassef, Loula
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety