CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

500 Cherokee Road
Charlotte, NC 28207
Courier #: 379
P: 980-343-5505  |  F: 980-343-5524 
Principal: Susan Nichols
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Nichols, Susan
Principal, Elementary
 
Bender, Melanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Ousseini, Katie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Means, Beverly
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bryan, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Castle, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Clifford, Gerald
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Cooper, Audra
Teacher, K-6
 
Crawley, Kara
Teacher, K-6
 
Dilworth, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Duckett, Cathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Falk, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Hatzel, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Holmes, Fawntisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Hutchison, Helen
Teacher, K-6
 
Irish, Joy ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Jeffries, Holly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kimball, Kimberly
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Moody, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Petersen, Carol
Teacher, K-6
 
Powell, Monique
Teacher, K-6
 
Rockecharlie, Hayden
Teacher, K-6
 
Schafer, Faye
Teacher, K-6
 
Scotland, Robert
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Selby, Susan
Teacher, AIG
 
Sheff, Kristine
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Sprankle, Darrin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Thurston, Brianna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Vodicka, Ann
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
White, Colleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Shirmah
Teacher, K-6
 
Yonkovig, Donna
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Allen, Stacey
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Armistead, Rhonda
Psychologist, School
 
Colcer, Jill
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Davidson, Deborah
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Davis, Kenyetta a
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Davis, Leia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Diebolt, Carol
Associate, Technology
 
Edwards, Alison
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Esquivel, Susan m.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Futrell, Cory
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Hauschildt, Kelsey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Karen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Johnson, Myra
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Little, Sinclair
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Niday, Susan s
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Parker, Melvin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ray, Leslie
Media Coordinator
 
Valle, Judith
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Welch, Maida
Counselor, Elementary
Guidance Counselor
 
Woodhouse, Alexandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Black, Helen
Cafeteria Worker
 
Gray, Harretta
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Ware, Sheryl
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wilber, Judy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Wilson, Annette
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alexander, Cynthia
Custodian
 
Davis, Peaches
Custodian
 
McNeil, Reginald
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety