CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

2801 Lucena Street
Charlotte, NC 28206
Courier #: 374
P: 980-343-5515  |  F: 980-343-5581 
Principal: Angela Bozeman
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bozeman, Angela
Principal, Middle School
 
Lockhart, Kimarcus
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Clarke, Kendra
Dean of Students
 
Woods, Annette
Secretary, Administrative
 
Franz, Claudette
Substitute, Secretary
 
Morris, Juantez
Secretary
Teachers
 
Atkins, Shanita
Teacher, K-6
 
Bratton, Dawn
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Brooks, Anne
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Brown, Amory
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brown, Kevin A
Restart Teacher, Elementary
 
Burgess, Wally
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Cannon, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Chester, Jaimie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cofield, Frederick
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Dollard, Lashawnda
Teacher, K-6
 
Franklin, Gabrielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Goins, Phyllis
Teacher, K-6
 
Goodson, JaRon
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Griffin, Zilla
Teacher, K-6
 
Grissom, Camesha
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Harmon, Crasharnia
Coach, Title I New Teacher Sup
 
Harris, Lara
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Jackson, Marquis
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Jay, Hazima
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Johnson, Carmen
Teacher, K-6
 
Kobel, Joann
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
LaFragola, Karen
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Long, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Lowery, Sheridan
Teacher, K-6
 
Mboob, Sydney
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
McGibboney, Nefertira
Teacher, Spanish
 
Mensing, Maxwell
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Miranda, Felice
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Moore, Alisha
Teacher, English Learner
 
Moore, Terri
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Nierman, Jared
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Norman-Powell, Deneen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rice, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
 
Roper, Nicole
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Ruff-Kesler, Valeria
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Scott, Tawanna
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Segar, Danielle
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Silver, Tashara
Teacher, K-6
 
Sisk, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Thomas, Lakeysha
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Turner, Joni
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Washington, Crista
Restart Teacher, Elementary
 
Winston, Lachone
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Alford, Ivanella
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Boyd, Natasha boyd
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Brannon, Jennifer
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Coffey, Vanessa
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Coleman, Wanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Craig, Andronicus
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Donnis, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Drayton, Gerald
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Edwards, Darron
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Fountaine, Keturah
Associate, ASEP
 
Gladney, Tiari
Counselor, Middle School
 
Hubbard, Tekeitha
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Ingram, RoShawn
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Jackson, Princess
Social Worker, School
 
Mcgee, Samuel
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Oglesby, Lois
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Price, Joy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Robinson, Anita
Media Coordinator
 
Scott, Tangela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Smart, Michelle
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Stafford-Baldwin, Latonya
Facilitator, Professional Deve
 
Steadman, Marselene
Counselor, Elementary
 
Tabor, Willie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Tucker, Robert
Associate, Security
 
Weston, Andre
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Williams, Shacara
Associate, ASEP
 
Wilson, Dreana
Tutor, 9 Months
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ardrey, Sandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bland, Sheila
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Moses, Shannon
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Simmons, Tanya
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Trokey, Kathy
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Webb, Teresa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alston, Larry
Custodian, Head II
 
Brown, Lachelle
Custodian
 
Cloud, Wanda
Custodian
 
Givens, Willie
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety