CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Dilworth
Elementary School
405 East Park Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28203
Courier #: 367
P: 980-343-2240  |  F: 980-343-2241 
Principal: Terry Hall
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Hall, Terry
Principal, Elementary
 
Crawford, Becky
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Rogers, Jeanelle
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Boykin, Amy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Becker, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Blackburn, Kelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Boyd, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Byrne, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Casas, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Claude
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
PE
 
Davis, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
 
Fashjian, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Feeney, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Gibbs, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Gillespie, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Hayes, Candy
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Hazelton, Melody
Teacher, AIG
 
Holt, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hyde, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Kirkley, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Levy, Amy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mchugh, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Melody, Arlene
Teacher, K-6
 
Menon, Asha
Teacher, K-6
 
Milner, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Nealon, Stephanie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Northrop, Avery
Teacher, K-6
 
Oleksiak, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Patriarca-Kluttz, April
Teacher, K-6
1st- April Patriarca
 
Pence, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Person, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Schick, Kimberly
Teacher, AIG
 
Schroeder, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Shamy, Lillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Speice, Jamie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Stapp, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Taylor, Lane
Teacher, K-6
 
Vreeland, Kerry
Teacher, K-6
 
Weedon, Meghan
Teacher, K-6
 
Woolcock, Natasha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Zullo, Amrita
Teacher, K-6
3rd-Amrita Zullo
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Harriet
Associate, ASEP
 
Bourne, Marcia
Associate, ASEP
 
Butler, Angela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Butler, Lashauna
Counselor, Elementary
 
Conlon, Stephanie
Facilitator, Math
 
Daniels, Katherine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Delaney, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Erb, Meghan
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Greenwood, Angelia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hall, Rosemary
Associate, ASEP
 
Katsohis, Mariah
Psychologist, School
 
Kirkpatrick, Dorothy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Madden, Meredith
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McDowell, Deborah
Associate, ASEP
 
Myers, Caroline
Counselor, Elementary
 
Parrish, Meredith
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Reddick, Toye
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Remsen, Megan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rhodes, Nakisha
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Sciascia, Ellen
Media Specialist (School)
 
Shipley, Judith
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
White, Loretta
Assistant, ASEP
 
Williams, Margie a
Assistant, ASEP
 
Winn, Misty
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Witherspoon, Devonda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Worsley, William
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wright, Ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Jones, Arlene
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Josephs, Gretchen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Myers, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, William
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Young, Valeria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Chambers, Vanessa
Custodian, Head I
 
Feliciano, Silvia
Custodian
 
Grissom, Caraman
Custodian
 
Rogers, Tracey
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety