CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


6500 Barrington Drive
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 365
P: 980-343-6445  |  F: 980-343-6519 
Principal: Brooklyn Hough
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Hough, Brooklyn
Principal, Elementary
 
Alessi, Erin
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Spohn, Courtney
Dean of Students
 
Morrison, Maddie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Colosso, Cindy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Arem, Zachary
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Areas
 
Austin, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Austin, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Blackwell, Christine
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Support Staff
 
Cohen, Sharon
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Coward, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Cunningham, Phyllis
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Donovan, Maurice
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Fridley, Douglas
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Gardner, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Greene, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Higgins, Della
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Hoff, Nancy
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Imhof, Deborah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Jakimcius, Maria
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Jamieson, Laura
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Jansen, Karen
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Johnson, Lauryn
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Keller, Katelyn
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Ketterling, Anna
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Knapp, Catherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Mills, Lakisha
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Miracle, Ted
Teacher, Elementary Science
Special Areas
 
Missak, Rafik
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Support Staff
 
Morton, Justice
Teacher, K-6 Title I
Fourth Grade
 
Murphy, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Patel, Kinnari
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Petrillo, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Prystowsky, Freda
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Robertson, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Sacchere, Jennie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Smart, Anna
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Stanton, Irene
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Thayer, Scott
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Thompson, Madeline
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Thompson, Travis
Teacher, Elementary Art
Special Areas
 
Trakas, Amy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Support Staff
 
Valdes, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Webb, Brenna
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Wilkerson, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
Support Staff
 
Blue, Phyllis
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bost-Cosby, Cherriessa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brown, Audrey
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Brown, Devyn
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Facilitator
 
Farrington, Jaimonye
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Giunta, Jeanne
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Grimes, Kristen
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hendrickson, Michele
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hopper, Cynthia
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Support Staff
 
Iversen, Debra
Assistant, Media
 
Johanson, Erik
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Miller, Tehauna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moore, Alicia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mulherin, Jennifer
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Facilitator
 
Peoples, Fashawna
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Perry, Charlene
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Richardson, Emily
Facilitator, Math
Facilitator
 
Rolle, Warnesa
Associate, Technology
 
Strickland, Diane
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Anthony, Rosalind
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gray, Mary
Cafeteria Worker
 
Howard, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ismail, Manal
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Thompson, Willie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Young, L._amanda
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Davis, Carolyn
Custodian, Head I
 
Morrison, Tracy
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety