CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

David Cox Road
Elementary School
4215 David Cox Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 362
P: 980-343-6540  |  F: 980-343-6566 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Spears-Ellis, Celeste
Principal, Elementary
 
Pride, Kiesha
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Cote, Sherryann
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Estevez, Milbia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ashley, Hannah
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Atty, Katherine
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Barbour, Alma
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Bohorquez, Azalea
Teacher, K-6
 
Bost, Hillary
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Burns, Ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Carter, Tanzania
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Cooper, Tiffany
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Council, Kerisha
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dishman, Candice
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Elliott, Tamara
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Fullerton, Amy
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Greenberg, Arnel
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Grey, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Guthrie, Bernice
Teacher, K-6
 
Hayes, Claire
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Henry, Devaney
Teacher, K-6
 
Huechtker, Edward
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Iannone, Anthony
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
LaRussell, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Majithia, Purvi
Teacher, K-6
 
McDonnell, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Mityas, Reham
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Moore, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Beverly
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Peterson, Jaclyn
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Powell, Kaitlyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Prater, Dana
Teacher, K-6
 
Rivers, Vickie
Teacher, K-6
 
Russ, Barbara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Satkoski, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Starck, Belinda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tampa, Mike
Teacher, K-6
 
Thomas, Terisina
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Thompson, Amber
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Walker, Fred
Teacher, K-6
 
Webber, Erin
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Kindergarten
 
Wheeler, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Lashelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Willis, Melinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Wood, Amber
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Patricia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Arrington, Carrie
Tutor, Title I
 
Artis, Mary
Associate, ASEP
 
Bonar, Kristen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carter, Karen
Media Specialist (School)
Connect Team
 
Chambers, Lisa
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Dudley, Kiari
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Forbes, Roseann
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Freeman, Rick
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Guidry, Kristine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Guinyard, Janita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hecht, Sandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hill, La'rhonda
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Hinton, Nickie
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Jackson, Wilhelmina p
Assistant, ASEP
 
McAdam, Holly
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
McGregor, Kimberly
Counselor, Elementary
 
McRae, Debbie
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Oliphant, Kevin
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Pierce, Alison l
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rito, Jennifer
Psychologist, School
 
Schasny, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Small, Gabrielle
Assistant, ASEP
 
Smith, Nicolle
Associate, ASEP
 
Success-Bynoe, Sherrlyn
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Thompson, Sparkle
Assistant, ASEP
 
Walker, Scophian
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Asegdom, Kebra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bonilla, Dina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Foreman, Aaron
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Guerrero, Clemencia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Long, Diane
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mendez, Rusmary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Stevenson, Kenza
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Uceda, Gloria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Bost, Raynaldo
Custodian
 
Craig, David
Custodian
 
McRae, Linda
Custodian
 
Story, Juan a
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety