CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Crown Point
Elementary
3335 Sam Newell Road
Matthews, NC 28105
Courier #: 352
P: 980-343-6535  |  F: 980-343-6539 
Principal: Mark Anderson
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Anderson, Mark
Principal, Elementary
 
Dozier, Karen
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Josiah, Rita
Dean of Students
 
Soler, Marie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Brandl, Marion m
Secretary
Teachers
 
Brown, Lula
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Paige
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Collins, Stuart
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Cunliffe, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Davon
Teacher, K-6
 
Elliott, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Espinoza, Darlene
Teacher, K-6
 
Gooden, Justina
Teacher, AIG
 
Grignon, Shawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Hinson, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnston, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
 
Kennedy, Patrick
Teacher, K-6
 
Kubinski, Marybeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Lester-Niang, Sharie
Teacher, K-6
 
Lewis, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Mathis, Sheila
Teacher, K-6
 
McWilliam, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Mickens, Lavida
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Miller, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Nash, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Deidra
Teacher, K-6
 
Parrott, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Pastor, Marilyn
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Peschel, Juli
Teacher, K-6
 
Peters, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Pinkert, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Plante, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Privette, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
 
Roseboro, Sakina
Teacher, K-6
 
Ross, Sandra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ruffo, Michael
Teacher, K-6
 
Salisbury, Stephen
Teacher, K-6
 
Singleton, Taylon
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Slattery, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Turner, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Vang, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitmire, Ebony
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Ashton
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Barrier, Jonquia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Benton, Tangie
Associate, ASEP
 
Brown, Tracy
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Buchta, Mary lynn
Psychologist, School
 
Campbell, Michonne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Crawford, Andrea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
DeBerry, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Elps, Gisela
Associate, ASEP
 
Haidar, Rania
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Harvie
Counselor, Elementary
 
Mohrman, Tina
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Moody, Laura a
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mutterer, Lindsey
Assistant, ASEP
 
Privette, Sandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rattie, Sandra j
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Thompson, Shanika
Associate, ASEP
 
Walton, Gwendolyn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ward, Tony
Media Specialist (School)
 
Williams, Wrelejoh
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Woodard, Tiffany
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Woodley, Natasha m
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Young, April
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Black, Susan
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Lang, Carol
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ly, Donna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Myers, Diane
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Prado, Rebeca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rodriguez, Nydia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Saad, Ebtesam
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Byers, Gregory
Custodian
 
Mixson, Brittany
Custodian
 
Sanders, Joseph
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety