CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Croft
Community School
4911 Hucks Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 418
P: 980-343-0370  |  F: 980-343-1793 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Morris, Megan
Principal, Elementary
 
Sims, Christi
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Thomas, Annice
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
McDonald, Phyllis
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Maribeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Boyd, Umekia
Teacher, K-6
 
Cassam, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Cockerham, Christine
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Falkowski, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Fisher, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Foskey, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Gallant, Spencer
Teacher, K-6
 
Hagler, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Harris, Kenya
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hensler, Allison
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Holt, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Jaeger, Vanessa
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Tammy
Teacher, K-6
 
Keene, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lavergne, Cheree
Teacher, K-6
 
Leonard, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Lindsey, Tracy
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Pacheco, Lauren
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Palacio, Jose'
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Pastuf, Jonathan
Teacher, K-6
 
Pezet, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Potts, Terry
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Schnitter, Stacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Spina, Kristine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Story, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Trippedo, Dana
Teacher, K-6
 
Verner, Erica
Teacher, AIG
 
Walley, Sierra
Teacher, K-6
 
Weatherington, Christina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Williams, Lynette
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Latoya
Teacher, K-6
 
Wyvill, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Yem, Worthiya
Teacher, K-6 Computer
Support Staff
 
Arata, Kimberly
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Azim, Beseemah
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Barkley, Karen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Belton, Eric
Assistant, ASEP
 
Bowser, Demetria
Assistant, ASEP
 
Carr, Consuella
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
DeLice, Marilyn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fish, Ami
Counselor, Elementary
 
Freeman, Jordyn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Greene, Alisa
Associate, ASEP
 
Guatemala, Myrna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Huber, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jenkins, Sabrina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones, Anna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
LaSalle, Dominique
Assistant, Media
 
Matthews, Carrie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McNeil, Iris
Assistant, ASEP
 
Northington, Paulette
Assistant, ASEP
 
Norton, Tinmakel
Assistant, ASEP
 
Rawls, Linda
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Smith, Dequeena
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Spears, Pauline
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Steed, Janet
Assistant, ASEP
 
Stitt, Robin
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Stroud, John
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Walker, E'tonya
Associate, ASEP
 
Whittaker, Sarah
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Wills, Canice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Basso, Katja
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cureton, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Guizar, Lucina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Latta, Teresa
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Padilla, Ana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Vasquez, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Williams, Ruby
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Jones, Shalonda
Custodian, Head I
 
Mangala, Peter
Custodian
 
Young, Jalesa
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety