CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Crestdale
Middle School
940 Sam Newell Road
Matthews, NC 28105
Courier #: 353
P: 980-343-5755   |  F: 980-343-5761 
Principal: Kathleen Richert
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Espinosa, Pamela
Principal, Middle School Inter
 
Richert, Kathleen
Principal, Middle School
 
Stark, Heather
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Wilson, Karon
Dean of Stu-10m ExPos
 
Daughtry, Catherine
Secretary, Senior Administrati
Financial Secretary
 
Hinton, Tamika
Secretary, Administrative
Registrar / Attendance
 
Bagley, Lori
Secretary
 
Guylitto, June
Secretary
Front Office
Teachers
 
Anderson, Dawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade - Science Teacher
 
Anderson, Hannah
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Bennett, Matthew
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Boger, Odell
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade Math Teacher
 
Cambruzzi, Andrew
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
 
Clark, Mackenzie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade - Math / Social Studies Teacher
 
Clay, Tonya
Teacher, Spanish
Spanish Teacher
 
Copeland, Lisa
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE Business Education Teacher
 
Costello, Evelyn
Teacher, Theater Arts
Drama Teacher
 
Debolt, Kent
Teacher, CTE Tech Ed-PLTW
CTE Technology Teacher
 
Easty, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade Math Teacher
 
Farr, Kelsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Freeman, Davonia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Gerson, Synthia
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
6th Grade - Science / Social Studies Teacher
 
Gerspach, Neil
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
 
Gibson, Elena
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
6th/7th/8th Grade - ESL Teacher
 
Gregory, Rory
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
6th Grade - Social Studies Teacher
 
Irvin, Krystil
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Jackson, Elizabeth
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
EC General Curriculum Teacher
 
Jacobs, Shantelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Jerina, Stefani
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Kieffer, Anne
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Art Teacher
 
Komlanvi, Kokou
Teacher, French
French Teacher
 
Kretz, Katelyn
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Kuty, Tara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Lynch, Kimberly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Martelle, Daniel
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
6th Grade - Science Teacher
 
Martin, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade Math Teacher
 
Menendez, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade - Social Studies Teacher
 
Neil, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade - Science Teacher
 
Noel, Stacey
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
O'Hara, Marie
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Owens, Anne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE Business Education Teacher
 
Parsley, Latonya
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade - Science Teacher
 
Paytes, Leslie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Ravenel, Melanie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Reavis-Bey, Delanie
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade - Science Teacher
 
Robison, Jason
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Band Teacher
 
Russell, Richard
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
EC General Curriculum Teacher
 
Shea, Keith
Teacher, CTE MG-Career Exp/Bus
EC Assistant
 
Smith, Athanasia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Smith, Julie
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Syfert, Emese
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Thompson, Brenda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade - Social Studies Teacher
 
Tinker, Susan
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Weaver, Truda
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Williams, Kimberly
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
Support Staff
 
Batten, Bonnie
Assistant, EC
EC Assistant
 
Blanks, Samuel
Assistant, EC
EC Assistant
 
Burger, Vicky
Counselor, Middle School
Counselor
 
Burnett, Jennifer
Assistant, EC
EC Assistant
 
Johnson, Lana
Counselor, Middle School
Counselor
 
MacConnachie, Katherine
Assistant, EC
 
Shaw, Lisa
Media Specialist (School)
Media Specialist, Battle of Books Club
 
Teaste, Aeisha
Assistant, EC
 
Thompson, Jenni
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
Academic Facilitator
 
Tillman, Pamela
Assistant, EC
 
Vertullo, Erin
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
Academic Facilitator
Cafeteria Staff
 
Adimulam, Jayasudha
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Cruz, Rodolfo
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Cafeteria Worker
 
Lawrence, Sondra
Cafeteria Worker
Cafeteria Worker
 
Polen, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Cafeteria Worker
 
Wheeler, Judith
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Almonte, Seneida
Custodian
Custodian
 
Baker, Reginald
Custodian
 
Dawkins, Betty
Custodian
 
Hobbs, Tyshon
Custodian
 
Jones, Debra
Custodian, Head II
 
Matthews, Antwan
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety