CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


Crestdale
Middle School
940 Sam Newell Road
Matthews, NC 28105
Courier #: 353
P: 980-343-5755   |  F: 980-343-5761 
Principal: Kathleen Richert
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Richert, Kathleen
Principal, Middle School
 
Stark, Heather
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Detwiler, Josias
Dean Of Students
 
Daughtry, Catherine
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Hinton, Tamika
Secretary, Administrative
Registrar / Attendance
 
Guylitto, June
Secretary
 
Regisford, Hayden
Secretary
 
Ransbottom, Kelly
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Anderson, Dawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Cambruzzi, Andrew
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
 
Cardano, Caity
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade - Science / Social Studies Teacher
 
Clark, Mackenzie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Clowes, Lesli
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Band Teacher
 
Copeland, Lisa
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE Business Education Teacher
 
Costello, Evelyn
Teacher, Theater Arts
Drama Teacher
 
Debolt, Kent
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Easty, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Farr, Kelsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade - Math / Social Studies Teacher
 
Freeman, Davonia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Gerson, Synthia
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade - Language Arts / Social Studies Teacher
 
Gerspach, Neil
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
 
Gregg, Colton
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gregory, Rory
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
6th Grade - Social Studies Teacher
 
Grimm, Robert
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
CTE Technology Teacher
 
Hawk, Tammy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Heslop, Allison
Teacher, Spanish
Spanish Teacher
 
Jackson, Elizabeth
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
EC General Curriculum Teacher
 
Kieffer, Anne
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Art Teacher
 
Komlanvi, Kokou
Teacher, French
French Teacher
 
Kuty, Tara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Levine, Mitchell
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
EC General Curriculum Teacher
 
Martin, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Matiak, Emily
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Menendez, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade - Social Studies Teacher
 
Monaco, Janelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade - Language Arts / Social Studies Teacher
 
Neil, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
O'Hara, Marie
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Owens, Anne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE Business Education Teacher
 
Parsley, Latonya
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Paytes, Leslie
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Reavis-Bey, Delanie
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade - Science Teacher
 
Russell, Richard
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
EC General Curriculum Teacher
 
Smith, Julie
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade - Math / Science Teacher
 
Syfert, Emese
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade - Science / Social Studies Teacher
 
Tate, Barbara
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
EC Special Academics Curriculum Teacher
 
Thompson, Brenda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade - Social Studies Teacher
 
Thompson, Michelle
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
Orchestra Teacher
 
Tinker, Susan
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade - Math Teacher
 
Travieso, Anna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Vertullo, Erin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Wade, Krystil
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade - Language Arts Teacher
 
Williams, Kimberly
Teacher, Physical Education
Support Staff
 
Bagley, Lori
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Batten, Bonnie
Assistant, EC
EC Assistant
 
Burger, Vicky
Counselor, Middle School
Counselor
 
Burnett, Jennifer
Assistant, EC
EC Assistant
 
Jacobs, Shantelle
Facilitator, Professional Dev
 
Johnson, Lana
Counselor, Middle School
Counselor
 
Lepsig, Peggy
Media Specialist (School)
Media Specialist
 
Reid, Kirk
Assistant, EC
EC Assistant
 
Thompson, Jenni
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
Academic Facilitator
 
Tillman, Pamela
Assistant, EC
EC Assistant
Cafeteria Staff
 
Belton, Loretta
Cafeteria Worker
 
Brady, Theresa
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Croutch, Harriett
Cafeteria Worker
Cafeteria Worker
 
Cruz, Rodolfo
Cafeteria Worker
Cafeteria Worker
 
Lawrence, Sondra
Cafeteria Worker
Cafeteria Worker
 
Polen, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Almonte, Seneida
Custodian
Custodian
 
Baker, Reginald
Custodian
 
Byers, Gregory
Custodian
Custodian
 
Gates, Terry
Custodian, Head II
Head Custodian
 
Lundy, Lashay
Custodian
 
Mejia, Emma
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety