CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


500 Kentberry Drive
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 351
P: 980-343-6090  |  F: 980-343-6142 
LC: West Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Moss, Janet
Principal, Middle School
 
Moraglia, Anna
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Bonilla, Liza
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Champagne, Tracy
Secretary, Administrative
 
Ferreri, Kim
Secretary
 
Ortega, Iris
Secretary
Teachers
 
Archer, Julius
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Bednar, Amy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Brewer, Melinda
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
Social Studies, Language Arts
 
Carter, Jerri
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Claflin, Kathryn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Science
 
Coffey, Peggy
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Coleman, Letaunia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Collareta, Barbetta
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Coon, Saidii
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
DeVizia, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Language Arts
 
Dixon, Tanisha
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dunn, Natoya
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Project Lead The Way (PLTW)
 
El, Caliph
Teacher, Senior Reach
Math
 
Elgin, Brock
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Exceptional Children
 
Emmanuel, Cynthia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Language Arts
 
Farrell, Mary
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Ferreri, Vicent
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
 
Fitzgerald, Joan
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Band
 
Flittner, Cole
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Galante, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gentilcore, Gina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hardin, Mark
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hughes, Brandon
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Social Studies
 
Johnson, Joshua
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
King, Kasha
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Social Studies
 
Kress, Catherine
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Manneh, Pamela
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Social Studies
 
Martin, Rebecca
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
Technology Facilitator
 
McCullough, Lisa
Teacher, Senior Reach
Language Arts
 
Monka, Peter
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Musser, Dina
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Myers, Erin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Olmeda, Alicia
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Language Arts
 
Owens, Katie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Language Arts
 
Patton, Joyce
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Project Lead The Way (PLTW)
 
Paul, Chrisana
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Social Studies
 
Peake, Chris
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Robbins, Don
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades Mat
Project Lead The Way (PLTW)
 
Rojas, Silvia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sherrod, Jacqueline
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Skinner, Tod
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Smith, Charles
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Spink, Christopher
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Project Lead The Way (PLTW)
 
Stegall, Diane
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Stephenson, Lilianny
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Streeter, Eric
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Sullivan, Jonathan
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Thiery, Chad
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
Science
 
Townsend, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Wilkinson, Taren
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
Science
 
Wolf, Christie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Support Staff
 
Duncan, Eric
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Gallipeau, Delmonica
Assistant, Secondary
 
Gaskin, Demina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Holland, Dallas
Counselor, Middle School
 
Mackey, Bandreka
Technician, Lead Behavior Modi
 
Mallory, Roderick
Assistant, Title I
 
Martin, Daniel
Media Specialist (School)
Media, Battle of the Books, Volleyball
 
Mayhew, Tamico
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McCandies, Orlanda a.
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mickle, Corey
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Moore, Kevin
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Pettice, Enjoli
Assistant, Title I
 
Potter, Tiana
Associate, Security
Cafeteria Staff
 
Chapman, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cooper, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Green, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Koenig, Aimee
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Nelson-Jones, Zelda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Perkins, Carol
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Acevedo, Alfredo
Custodian
 
Casanova, Luz
Custodian
 
McClendon, Mary
Custodian, Head II
 
Velasquez, Sandra
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety