CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

300 Greenwich Road
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 349
P: 980-343-6720  |  F: 980-343-6739 
Principal: Alicia G. Hash
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Hash, Alicia giles hash
Principal, Elementary
 
Fruendt, Kurt
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Robinson, Rodrick f
Dean of Students
 
Linton, Karen
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Alexander, Aaron
Secretary
Teachers
 
Carpenter, Annette
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Catella, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Chapin, Gary
Teacher, English Learner
 
Clutts, Randall
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Life Logs
 
Coronado, Sabrina
Teacher, K-6
 
Donato, Erica
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dorris, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
English, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Garris, Sherita
Teacher, K-6
 
Graney, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Heine, Allison
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Herrin, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Houston, Sharina
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Kennedy, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Kurtz, Andrea
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Laine, Brandy
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Lalli, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Lipton, Stefanie
Teacher, K-6
 
McBride, Scott
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
McWhirter, Candice
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Menzo, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Pittman, Michel
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Pointer, Tonya
Teacher, K-6
 
Pollard, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Prelipp, Charity
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Rael, Tomi
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Rouviere, Diana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Sashington, Niki
Teacher, K-6
 
Saunders, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Sparrow, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Steed, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Wagner, Paige
Teacher, K-6
 
Wheeler-Weaver, Bianca
Teacher, K-6
 
Young, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Bowers, Tara
Counselor, Elementary
 
Brookins, Kendra
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Clawson, Tavious
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
DiCerbo, Matthew
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Dillingham, Toree
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gaffney, Catherine
Tutor, Title I
 
Gee, Nina
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Gordon, Makita
Associate, ASEP
 
Harding, Carol
Media Coordinator
 
Harris, Lori
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Haughton, Carla
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Herring, Antione
Assistant, ASEP
 
Jackson, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jeralds, Jazmine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Knight, Katrina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Massey, Marshall
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Meyers, Samantha
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
 
Ross, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ruston, Jonl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stala, Ferren
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Stevens, Arikka
Facilitator, Math - Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Adkins, Cindy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Clark, Katie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Duncan, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gebreyohanes, Zena
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Merckle, Penny
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Whittaker, Otilia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Dyson, James
Custodian
 
Gaddy, Lester
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety