CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Cornelius
Elementary School
21126 Catawba Avenue
Cornelius, NC 28031
Courier #: 346
P: 980-343-3905  |  F: 980-343-3907 
Principal: Jessica Holbrook
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Holbrook, Jessica
Principal, Elementary
 
Brammer, Elizabeth
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Swiney, Cathy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Corba, Marie anne
Secretary
Teachers
 
Amato, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade Team
 
Barnes, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Bauer, Erin
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Bellonte, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
Bowery, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade Team
 
Brondyke, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Cohen, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
Dinkins, August
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Exceptional Children
 
Dubiel, Heather
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
East, Molly
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade Team
 
Gantt, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade Team
 
Green, Allison
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Harrington, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade Team
 
Hefner, Trisha
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Johnson, Jody
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade Team
 
Kidd, Judith
Teacher, Elementary Art
Visual Arts
 
Kinne, Carol
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Lewis, Julian
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
McDonald, Antoinette
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Meo, Leah
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Moore, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Patterson, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade Team
 
Paxton, Tanya
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Reader, Holly
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade Team
 
Roland, Jerriana
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade Team
 
Rosebrook, Brian
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Sipko, Jackie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Smith, Anna
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade Team
 
Smithwick, Frank
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Physical Education
 
Trass, Ashleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Vancleef, Tammy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
ESL Department
 
Venant, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
White, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Yates, Lindsey
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
Support Staff
 
Agud, Karen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Black, Debra
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Blackshear Dowdle, Sharon
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Bunyan, Aara
Counselor, Elementary
 
Donaldson, Glenda
Assistant, ASEP
 
Fitch, Ginger
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Literacy
 
Freeman, Anitra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gentry, Kay h.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Guzman Mancia, Jazmin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hunt-Phipps, Angela
Associate, ASEP
 
Jauregui, Louisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lilley, Pam
Media Specialist (School)
Media
 
Macon, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Matrone, Jane
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Miller, Lindsey
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech
 
Morgan, Patricia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Robinson, Amber
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Burkhart, Betty
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Dove, Susan
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Hansley, Barbara
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Hillgardner, Leal
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson-Ham, Lula
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Harris, Warren
Custodian
 
McCollie, Raymond
Custodian, Head I
 
Strang, Rebecca
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety