CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Community House
Middle School
9500 Community House Road
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 345
P: 980-343-0689  |  F: 980-343-0691 
Principal: Jamie Brooks
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Brooks, Jamie
Principal, Middle School
Principal
 
McHugh, Mark
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Neumann, Ervin
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
McKenzie, Angela
Dean Of Students
 
Deal, Janice
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Milano, Maureen
Secretary, Administrative
 
Bagwell, Kelly
Secretary
 
Hoagland, Kelly
Secretary
 
Stewart, Angela
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ash, Meighan
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade, Language Arts
 
Ashley, Justin
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade, Social Studies
 
Baxley, Michele
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Math
 
Bell, Katherine
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Art
 
Bello, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language Arts
 
Bennett, Keith bennett
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
 
Bryan, Sara
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, Language Arts
 
Burlamachi, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, Language Arts
 
Burris, Samuel
Teacher, Physical Education
Health
 
Carey, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, Language Arts
 
Cleland, Christopher
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade, Social Studies
 
Conley, Carolyn
Teacher, Health
Health
 
Cullip, Anne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
 
Curtis, Katlin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language Arts
 
Dedrick, M. tracy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Science, Math
 
Diaz, Mary
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Exceptional Children
 
Dolinger, Cynthia
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade, Social Studies
 
Donahoe, Nicholas
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade, Language Arts, Social Studies
 
Dow, Alexandra
Teacher, Spanish
6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, Foreign Language(s)
 
Drake, Alison
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Math, Beta Club
 
Edwards, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Erb, Tyler
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Math
 
Ferri, John
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade, Science
 
Figlia, Kerri
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Science
 
Frank, Dana
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade, Science
 
Gath, Brenton
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade, Social Studies
 
Godfrey, Devan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Math
 
Hamm, Deborah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language Arts
 
Held, Whitney
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Exceptional Children
 
Hendery, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, Language Arts
 
Hitt, Deborah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Math
 
Hoover, Katherine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Math
 
Howard, Rachel
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language Arts, Social Studies
 
Jacobs, Jeffrey
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language Arts
 
Jacobs, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language Arts
 
Jamison-Dumas, Robin
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade, Social Studies
 
Jarrett, Robert
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Jones, Bellanco
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Math
 
Joseph, Amy
Teacher, French
Foreign Language(s)
 
Kanter, Lance
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Math
 
King, Julia
Teacher, Social Studies
7th Grade, Social Studies
 
Kosik, Sara
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language Arts
 
Landers, Michael
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Landes, Barbara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Math
 
Landis, Cathleen
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
6th Grade, Social Studies
 
Lauro, Janette
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
Chorus
 
Loritsch, Carolyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade, Language Arts, Social Studies
 
Manning, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Math
 
McEvoy, Sara
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade, Science
 
McNelis, Amy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language Arts
 
Messana, Sandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade, Science
 
Moore, Gina
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Cheerleading
 
Morgan, Eryka
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language Arts
 
Orlowski, Laura
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language Arts
 
Pierce, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Math
 
Pyle, Steven
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
 
Reinke, Gabriella
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Math
 
Reynolds, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Math
 
Robinson, Jonathan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade, Science
 
Russell, Bettyjo
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade, Math, Science
 
Sanders, Latosha
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Exceptional Children
 
Sarnelli, Lisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade, Science, Social Studies
 
Schulman, Bruce
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade, Science, Social Studies
 
Shives, David
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Shore, Robin
Teacher, Secondary Dance
Dance
 
Smith, Jeff
Teacher, Physical Education
Athletic Department
 
Smith, Roy
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade, Social Studies
 
Smith, Sara
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Sorvillo, Dyanna
Teacher, Theater Arts
Drama
 
Spinazzola, Ambika
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language Arts
 
Stone, Terry
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education (PE)
 
Stuart, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Math
 
Taylor, Adrian
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language Arts
 
Thomas, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Math
 
Tiller, Jordan
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade, Language Arts
 
Williams, Megan
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Wilson, Kathleen
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
Foreign Language(s)
Support Staff
 
Anzola, Juanita
Assistant, EC
 
Augustine, Sarah
Psychologist, Staff
 
Babao, Christine
Counselor, Middle School
Counseling / Guidance
 
Baker, Dawn
Counselor, Middle School
Counseling / Guidance
 
Coffelt, Katy
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Johnson, Valerie
Counselor, Middle School
 
Jones, Ashley
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
Math
 
Keifer, Mary
Assistant, Media
 
Martin, Lisa
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Mathew, Brett
Counselor, Middle School
 
Mayfield, Dianna
Security Associate
 
Moynihan, Jan
Assistant, EC
 
Nikolaus, Alycia
Facilitator, Professional Dev
 
Price, Kelly
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ayoub, Hanaa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Fenton, Darla
Cafeteria Worker
 
Figueroa, Soledad
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hall, Alicia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Robinson, Mildred
Cafeteria Worker
 
Sheets, Nancy
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Alexander, Tamara
Custodian, Head II
 
Calle, Victor
Custodian
 
Glaze, Angelia
Custodian
 
Hill, Trina
Custodian
 
Wilson, Alex j
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety