CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Cochrane
Collegiate Academy
6200 Starhaven Drive
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 341
P: 980-343-6460  |  F: 980-343-6521 
Principal: Rachel Goldberg
LC: L.E.A.D. Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 6-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Goldberg, Rachel
Principal, Senior High
 
Floyd, John
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Young, Michelle
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Gleiser, Samantha
Dean of Students
 
McConneyhead, Iris
Dean of Students
 
Johnson, Roberta
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Seymour, Stanley
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Young-Ellingto, Angela
Secretary, Administrative
 
Bibiano, Ivette
Secretary
 
Gresham-Pate, Natalie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allard, Lisbel
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Anderson, Chevis
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Aulette-Root, Anna
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Brown, Chelsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Burgos, Josephine
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Cuevas, Christopher
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Curry, James
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Dansky, Joanne
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Darling, Kimberli
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Davis, Samuel
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Dhanapalan, Nancy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Dozier, Jasmine
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Dupont, Yolanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
English, Cassandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Fernandez, Michelle
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Fields, Timothy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Foels, Jeffrey
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Gray, Delorse
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Green, Russell
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hall, Veronica
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Howard, Simon
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Jackson, Brandy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jaimes Parra, Rubi
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Johnson, Rebecca
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Kanonczyk, Adam
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
King, Katherine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lowe, Cheri
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Lyman, Janiqua
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mayes, Kimberly
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
McFarland, Shannon
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mitchem, Kacey
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Monroe, Kimberly
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Morgan, Ingrid
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades-Car
 
Mosley, Allyssa
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Moyer, Justin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Myers, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Ortiz Agurto, Franco
Teacher, Spanish
 
Palmer, Denatia
Teacher, 7-12 Language Arts
 
Palmeroni, Dominic
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Patterson, Robert
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Pennington, Toni
Teacher, Spanish
 
Perkins, Marlene
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Peter, Geeta
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Renfro, Mary
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Rucki, Emily
Teacher, Math Title I
 
Sanchez-Mocanu, Mihaela
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Santoyo, Claudia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Schmitt, Erin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Scotland, Tawanna
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Shipman, Carly
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Simpson, Shelia
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Turner, Alexis
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Tyree, Janeva
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Williams, Tamoo
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Williams, Traci
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Williams, Tristian
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Witherspoon, Ira
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Wruck, Clara
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Support Staff
 
Bonapart, Iii thadius
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Brennessel, Rachelle
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Brown, Candice
Social Worker
 
Corpening, Lauren
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Davis, Courtenay
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Downey, Micandra
Media Specialist (School)
 
Dunn, Keya
Counselor, Senior High
 
Elliott, Annie
Facilitator, Technology
 
Jones, Milton
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
McConnell, Rashele
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
McPhaul, Latoya
Assistant, Title I
 
Milburn, Reginald
Associate, Security
 
Singleton, Lashone
Coach, Title I Targeted Suppor
 
Smith-Hogan, Donna
Psychologist, School
 
Walker, Angeline
Counselor, Senior High
 
Walker, Brian
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Williams, Alexandria
Counselor, Middle School
 
Winter, Samantha
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Zapata, Arturo
Associate, Security
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bullard, Melissa
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Mbinda, Margaret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mitchell, Yvonne
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Murphy, Merritt
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Ramos, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Woldemariam, Simret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Beasley, Tyrone
Custodian, Head II
 
Carr, Natasha m.
Custodian
 
Gurmu, Woinshet t
Custodian
 
Hobbs, Tyshon
Custodian
 
Lopes, Greg
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety