CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Clear Creek
Elementary
13501 Albemarle Road
Charlotte, NC 28227
Courier #: 338
P: 980-343-6922  |  F: 980-343-6156 
Principal: Michelle Johnson
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Johnson, Michelle
Principal, Elementary
 
Davidson, Brooke
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Kaman, Linda j
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Kirby, Connie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Agnew, Kim
Teacher, K-6
 
Balmas, Jackie
Teacher, K-6
 
Blakely, Julie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Bost, Christy
Teacher, K-6
 
Brookshire, Leslie
Teacher, K-6
 
Buchanan, Linda
Teacher, K-6
Grade 1 Webpage
 
Cooke, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Roxie
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Deloughery-Perry, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Edwards, Cynette
Teacher, K-6
 
Forte, Jessica
Teacher, Pre-K
Class Webpage
 
Garagiola, Rebekah
Teacher, K-6
Grade 1 Webpage
 
Gillis, Leigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Grant, Michael
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Hagwood, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Hammie, Shermeine
Teacher, K-6
 
Harvell, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Hawley, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Hefner, Robin
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Hollo, Meagan
Teacher, K-6
 
Jackson, Debra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kisner, Jesse
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Lawson, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
McCauley, Harriet
Teacher, K-6
 
Nease, Angela
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Orrell, Jane
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Class Webpage
 
Parker, Patricia
Teacher, AIG
 
Payne, Jashonai
Teacher, K-6
Class Webpage
 
Price, Sherry
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Reilly, Melinda
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Class Webpage
 
Sanderson, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Savona, Giulia
Teacher, K-6
Class Webpage
 
Szczekutek, Colleen
Teacher, K-6
Class Webpage
 
Tomkinson, Marcia
Teacher, Pre-K
Class Webpage
 
White, Stephanie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Witherow, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Biggers, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bonner, Harry
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Childers, Amy
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Daoust, Linda
Media Specialist (School)
 
Figueroa, Nannette
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Jackson, Joy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Joyner, Patricia
Associate, Technology
 
Kirby, Kristy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Mason, Ashley
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Mullis, Kimberly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Overson, Rhea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Parrish-Nowell, Caron
Psychologist, School
 
Riser, Sarah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stoney, Amber
Associate, ASEP
 
Surratt, Anissa
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
3-5 Literacy Webpage
 
Trull, Tasha
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Williams, Constance
Assistant, ASEP
 
Zak, Stephanie
Counselor, Elementary
Cafeteria Staff
 
Branch, Debra
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Hunt, Heather
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hunt, Shannon
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Read, Nohemy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sprout, Pamela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Delgadillo, Dulce
Custodian, Head I
 
Jameson, Stephen w.
Custodian
 
Romero, Lillian x
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety