CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Carmel
Middle School
5001 Camilla Drive
Charlotte, NC 28226
Courier #: 333
P: 980-343-6705  |  F: 980-343-6749 
Principal: Mr. LeDuan Pratt
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Pratt, Leduan
Principal, Middle School
 
Gullion, Bethany
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Thompson, Jared
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Dean, Patrick
Dean of Students
 
Agner, Marla
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Singleton, Shonta
Secretary, Administrative
 
Oliphant, Mary
Secretary
 
Royston, Tanya
Secretary
Teachers
 
Armstrong, Justin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bodack, Lisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Boyd, Ella
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Brennan, Andrew
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Brown, Elena
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Bryant, Robin
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Colson, Diane
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cribb, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Cruz, Antonio
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Davis, Ka'shara
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Diebold, Robert
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Drummond, Sabrina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dunn, Samantha
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dunton, Charltyn
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Edwards, Erinn
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Falls, Kiley
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Farmer, Brandi
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Flores, Johany
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Folk, Alan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Frank, Courtney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Freeman, Keira
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Galbreath, Judy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gattis, Nicholas
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Gonzales, Rosana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Graham, Molly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Griffith, Brooke
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Guldager, Bethany
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hobson, Stephen
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hrbolich, Jamie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ingersoll, Brittany
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Irvine, Maggie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Johnson, Jacquelyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Juncadella, Joliette
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Lee, Andrew
Teacher, Physical Education
PE Department
 
Lefebvre, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Leister, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lewis, Keegan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mahoney, Adam
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Maxam, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
McAllister, Noreen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McKillop, Chelsea
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Mercier, Caitlyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Messina, Maxine
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Molina, Jose
Teacher, Spanish
 
Mullen, Holly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Murphy, Sharon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE Department
 
Newton, John
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Plunkett, Patrick
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Poole, Anna
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Poore, Brian
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Rahko, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Ruziska-Tiddy, Julie
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Ryerson, Dana
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Schratzmeier, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Shannon, Kelli
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Shaw, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Shurig, Lara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Smith, Rachel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Songer, Lori
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Trnian, Kelly
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Twining, Julie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Waite, Timothy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wolfe, Lauren
Teacher, Physical Education
Support Staff
 
Canupp, Brian
Counselor, Middle School
 
Dolford, Willie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fadero, Peggy
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Frierson, Randolph
Counselor, Middle School
 
Gartner, Catherine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Glover, Brianna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hager, Lynn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hall, Richard
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hartage, Benjamin
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Huey, Jason
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hunter, Lacey
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lewis, Angela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rose, Rashonda
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Simono, Steve
Associate, Security
 
Smith, Laura
Assistant, Media
 
Thompson, Jenni
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Thompson, Tammi
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Woody, Jill
Counselor, Middle School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Barrett, Henrietta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Miller, Deborah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nelms, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rabb, Katrice
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Robinson, Debra a
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Skordilis, Maria
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Young, Debra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Farmer, Shalonda
Custodian, Head II
 
Paniagua, Rosa
Custodian
 
Potts, Tyrone
Custodian

Maria Skordilis - Child Nutrition Cafeteria Manager - Email​

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety