CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


Butler
High School
1810 Matthews-Mint Hill Road
Matthews, NC 28105
Courier #: 361
P: 980-343-6300  |  F: 980-343-6315 
Principal: Will Leach
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Leach, Will
Principal, Senior High
 
Corlew, Tyrone
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Espinosa, Pamela
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Ferguson, Ann marie
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Hampson, Phyllis
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Stoughton, Terry
Dean Of Students
 
Villella, James
Dean Of Students
 
Brisley, Amelia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Belcak, Luba
Secretary
 
Fesler, Barbara
Secretary
 
Wallace, Connie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Andrews, Eugene
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Barkley, Howard
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Bell, Norvita
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Bethay, Deborah
Teacher, Health
 
Blair, Kimberly
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Blake, Tressa
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Bland, Julia
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Bolick, Heather
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Boone, James
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bowser, Melanie
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Brooks, Sherry
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Burgamy, B.
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Burnett, Luella
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Byrd, Erin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Casey, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cloer, Kevin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Cottom, Brian
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Coyle, Karol
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Croker, Meecie
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Day, Richard
Teacher, ROTC
 
Deese, Natasha
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Dell, Lori
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Dickson, James
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Donahue, Wendy
Teacher, Biology
 
English, Alyssa
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Farrell, Mary
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Fernandez, Scott
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Fisher, Beverley
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Foley, Lucinda
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
 
Graves, Lorna
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Hablutzel, Deron
Teacher, German
 
Hale, Kevin
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hales, Brian
Teacher, Health
 
Harrison, Annette
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hartman, Graham
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Heisler, Sheree
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Helms, Rachel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Herthel, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Hilborn, Scott
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hopkins, Jay
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Hosaflook, Evadale
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Humphrey, Marie
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Jenkins, Jacqueline
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Jordan, Danielle
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Jordan, Nancy
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Kauffman, Nancy
Teacher, Chemistry
 
King, Patrick
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Kirby, Donald
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Laughlin, Richard
Teacher, ROTC
 
Lloyd, Cynthia
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lloyd, Stephen
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Luong, Diana
Teacher, Biology
 
Mager, Barbara
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Majchrowicz, Douglas
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mayer, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mayfield, Paul
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
McIntire-Miller, Meredith
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
McNair, Courtney
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mea, Adou
Teacher, French
 
Michael, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Moser, Scott
Teacher, Biology
 
Mosley, Elizabeth
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Moss, Jeffrey
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Mudd, Sharon
Teacher, Biology
 
Murphy, Sylvana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Olin, Morgan
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ortiz, Claudio
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Paquette, Nicholas
Teacher, Biology
 
Paschal, Courtney
Teacher, Health
 
Pearce, Susan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Peck, Deanna
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Pierce, Chris
Teacher, Physics
 
Plaza, Esperanza
Teacher, Spanish
 
Potter, Wendy
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Prevatte, Janet
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Prince, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Princiotta, Tracey
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Puckett, Mark
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Putnam, Susanlynn
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Quedenfeld, Casey
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Quinn, Pamela
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Reaves, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Riley, Phillip
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Robinson, Sheri
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Rogers, Maria
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Sambrotto, Richard
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Schimizzi, Joanna
Teacher, Biology
 
Shelley, Kelley
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Sherrill, Kimberly
Teacher, Health
 
Sienkiewicz, Christina
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Slattery, Bryan
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Smith, Elizabeth
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Smith, Marcia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Smyers, Wanda
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Sockaci, Emily
Teacher, Biology
 
Spohn, Allison
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Stallworth, Sherron
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Stevenson, Joshua
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Stowell, Victoria
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Surratt, Linda
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Sutton, Mark
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Tallent, Karen
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Tannenbaum, Lana
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Tarwater, Allison
Teacher, Spanish
 
Teal, Mary
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Tomlinson, Jenna
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Valentine, Marie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Varghese, Roshan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Von Thron, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Warner, Samuel
Teacher, Latin
 
Wessler, Kurt
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Whitley, Georgia
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Yarbrough, Blake
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Ziegler, Christina
Teacher, Spanish
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Lori
Assistant, EC
 
Aponte, Robert
Assistant, EC
 
Beechum, Fawn
Assistant, Distance Learning
 
Broome, Kathy
Assistant, EC
 
Bucci, Anne
Media Specialist (School)
 
Colvard, Tray
Facilitator, Technology
 
Early, Leigh
Assistant, EC
 
Eberhardt, Barry
Security Associate
 
Ellis, Linda
Counselor, Senior High
 
Fosdick, Count
Assistant, EC
 
Fosdick, Vickie
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Franklin, Joshua
Assistant, EC
 
Fruth, Judith
Assistant, EC
 
Hales, Tracy
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Johnson, Lawrence
Assistant, Admn Student Interv
 
Kilgo, Janice
Counselor, Senior High
 
King, Dianne
Coord, CTE Car Dev
 
Lee, Laurietta
Coor, CTE HS Inst
 
Mennitt, Ellen
Counselor, Senior High
 
Obringer, Virginia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Sanders, Mark
Security Associate
 
Shepard, Cynthia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Smith, James
Assistant, EC
 
Stein, Sherri
Treasurer, High School
 
Walker, Maria
Assistant, EC
 
Walter, Ricki
Assistant, EC Job Coach
 
Wheeler, Gretchen
Registrar, High School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Bonnie
Manager, Cafeteria Senior I
 
Cippoletti, Sharon
Cafeteria Worker
 
Dawkins, Betty
Cafeteria Worker
 
King, Pamela
Cafeteria Worker
 
Kiser, Cindy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Koval, Nataliya
Cafeteria Worker
 
Kuchugurnaya, Larisa
Cafeteria Worker
 
McClure, Phyllis
Cafeteria Worker, Senior 7 Hou
 
Nunez, Cecilia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Quintana, Ana
Cafeteria Worker
 
Ramirez, Ana
Cafeteria Worker
 
Torres, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Yeshanew, Askale
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Branch, Patricia
Custodian
 
Fernander, Jeffrey
Custodian, Head III
 
Jones, Bruce
Custodian
 
McIntyre, Carol a.
Custodian
 
Mendiola, Agustina
Custodian
 
Molina, Ana e.
Custodian
 
Moore, Beaufort
Custodian
 
Washington, Cliffton
Custodian

Other Staff

Archer, Michelle
School Resource Officer
Butler Crime Stoppers Wiki

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety