CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

501 South Bruns Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 489
P: 980-343-5495  |  F: 980-343-5598 
Principal: Marc Angerer
LC: Project L.I.F.T.
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Angerer, Marc
Principal, Elementary
 
Nikolaus, Alycia
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Spivey, Stephanie
Dean of Students
 
Bridges, Cassandra l
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Little, Wanda
Secretary, Administrative
 
Cornejo, Wendy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Accarpio, Melina
Teacher, K-6
 
Alexander, Natasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Arenas, Xochitl
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Bellar, Danielle
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Brown, Suvondra
Teacher, K-6
 
Busby, Alicia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Butler, Candace
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Cleaveland, Shelby
Teacher, K-6
 
Collins, Crystal
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Craft, Trinity
Teacher, K-6
 
Cypress, Keydra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Debro, Anthony
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Edwards, Clive
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
 
Elliott, Kadejha
Teacher, K-6
 
Fleming, Demincia
Teacher, K-6
 
Fuller, Kristopher
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Gardner, Holly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hailey, Taqwanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hall, Halston
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Hansen, Hana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Harrigan, Alix
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Harrison, Jennifer
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Haughton, Kenyanta
Teacher, K-6
 
Howard, Cigi
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Jessup, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Kanner, Lauren
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Kaufman, Kaitlyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Knight, Raahna
Teacher, AIG
 
Krick, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Lane, Amanda
Teacher, Expanded Impact - Pro
 
Linnett, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
London, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
McDougall, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Medina, Wuiston
Teacher, Spanish
 
Milford, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, J0-hannah
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Morris, Nikki
Teacher, Expanded Impact - Pro
 
Neighbors, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Norris, Laura
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Payne Johnson, Terri
Teacher, K-6
 
Penisson, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Porter, Jessica
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Robinson, Toi
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Roeder, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Rogers, Erika
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Ross, Glynis
Teacher, K-6
 
Saftoiu, Cassi
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Sapp, Marjorie
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Saylor, Virginia
Teacher, K-6
 
Shaw-Lewis, Mary
Teacher, Project LIFT Multi Cl
 
Smith, Brently
Teacher, Expanded Impact - Pro
 
Smith, Raegan
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Smith, Tracy
Teacher, K-6
 
Stuart, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Wallace, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Latanya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Whitfield, Christopher
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Windham, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Austrie, Glenroy
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Brown, Dennisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Canady, Jocelyn
Counselor, Middle School
 
Collington, Olivia
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Cunningham, Auvery
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Filliben, Nicole
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Foster, Donita
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Gibson, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hawkins, Courtney
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Hemmingway, Robin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Holt, Javeria
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Horton, Eddie
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Johnson, Shanika
Counselor, Elementary
 
Martin, Kylil
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
McAvoy, Rebecca
Project Manager, Title I Schoo
 
McRae, Tanisha
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Montgomery, Candace
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moody, Kasaundra
Coordinator, SIG Family & Comm
 
Parks, Javari
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Richardson, Adrena
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Robinson-Green, Tracey joy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Scott, Esther
Assistant, Secondary
 
Sherman, Barry
Social Worker
 
Sims, Summer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Tindal, Yolanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Turns, Jamiya
Assistant, Secondary
 
Urquhart, Tychonna
Specialist, SIG MH Prg.
 
Widner, Jennifer
Facilitator, Professional Deve
 
Williams, Toni
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Chapman, Pamela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Edge, Jessica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gregg, Renee'
Cafeteria Worker
 
Harris, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jackson, Clafter
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Phyllis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Massey, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McGowan, Teresa
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Bandanga, Mamie
Custodian
 
Branch, Margaret
Custodian
 
Clanton, Gloria
Custodian
 
Harris, Richard
Custodian
 
Johnson, Janice
Custodian, Head II
 
Stancil, Carolyn
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety