CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


1001 Wilann Drive
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 329
P: 980-343-6475  |  F: 980-343-6525 
LC: Beacon Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty and Staff Briarwood Facultad & Personal de Trabajadores
Administrative Staff
 
Marshall, Beth
Principal, Elementary
 
Cunningham, Kibibi
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Cochran, Debbie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Silva, Maura
Secretary
Teachers
 
Akers, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Alford, Betty
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Babiak, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Baer, Julia
Teacher, K-6
 
Barco, Nora
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Barnes, Korrie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Bates, Tamara
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Bender, Edward
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Bermudez Rivera, Claudia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bruno, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Bulinska-West, Julia
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Drayton, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Druschel, Stephanie
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Edwards, Lekia
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Ferguson, Torria
Teacher, K-6
 
Fisher, Cherise
Teacher, K-6
 
Forgacs, Kelsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Fulwood, Zarrin
Teacher, K-6
 
Groves, Marilyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gustaitis, Alexandria
Teacher, K-6
 
Handsel, Stacie
Teacher, K-6
 
Hightower-Hayes, Latosha
Teacher, K-6
 
Horton, Ron neisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Jennings, Younkeong
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Jones, Lorraine
Teacher, K-6
 
Kent, Allysa
Teacher, K-6
 
Malloy, Cytrina
Teacher, K-6
 
McCullough, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Mims, Michela
Teacher, K-6
 
Nelson, Stacey
Teacher, K-6
 
Olinto, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Phillips-Stilwell, Stacey
Teacher, K-6
 
Piccarreto, Alyssa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Piegay, Lindsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Prescott, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Price, Terroncia
Teacher, K-6
 
Radmard, Cecilia
Teacher, K-6
 
Rambert, Krystle
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Robinson, Latesha
Teacher, K-6
 
Roundtree, Katina
Teacher, K-6
 
Severance, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Merritt
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Michelle
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Sparks, Biasia
Teacher, K-6
 
Strayhorn, Michael
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Ruby
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Tiana
Teacher, K-6
 
Wells, Anna
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Wentz, Tim
Teacher, K-6 Computer
Computer/Technology - Mr. Wentz - Grades K-5
 
Whitaker, Tynaiza
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Kalaya
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, William
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Support Staff
 
Alcala, Aida
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Alzghoul, Maryam
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Amaro Rivera, Natalia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bennett-Strayhorn, Toya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Blakeney, Barbara
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Braswell, Vanelia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
DiCerbo, Matthew
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Eze, Joshua
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Gates, Capucine
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Hare, Allison
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ingram, Roberta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Irvin, Thandiwe
Social Worker
 
Jones, Miranda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Maresca, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mobley, Natalie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Morales, Fard
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Naylor, Patricia
Counselor, Elementary
 
Perkins, Arnetha
Media Specialist (School)
 
Pierce, Gloria
Assistant, Media
 
Reaves, Dmitri
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Robinson, Brittany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rotondo, Marianna
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Simmons, Candice s
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Singleton, Lauren
Psychologist, School
 
Springhetti, Mia
Counselor, Elementary
 
Tate, Courtney
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Thompson, Cassandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Williams, Stacey
Associate, Technology
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bailey, Veronica
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Calloway, Ireathe
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Forte, Jessica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hoyle, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McCorbin, Loretta
Cafeteria Worker
 
Owens, Evelyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ramirez, Ana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Redfern, Willene
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Robinson, Sandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Dyson, James
Custodian
 
Kialanda Ndolumingu, Domin
Custodian
 
Pless, Kenneth b
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety