CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Billingsville
Elementary School
124 Skyland Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 335
P: 980-343-5520  |  F: 980-343-5583 
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Johnson, Michelle
Principal, Elementary
 
Rae, Shanna
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Hanes, Stephanie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Serrano, Rachel
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alleyne, Tamika
Teacher, K-3
 
Baughman, Steve
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Bethea, Altion
Teacher, K-3
 
Bettis, Rebecca
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Burke, Dianne
Mentor, New Teacher
 
Crippen, Susanne
Teacher, K-3
 
DeLong, Allyson
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Dorrier, Sarah
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Everitt, Angela
Teacher, Title I K-3
 
Felder, Adrian
Teacher, K-3
 
Frail, Meghan
Teacher, K-3
 
Gibbs, Lindsay
Teacher, K-3
 
Gilbert, Arsella
Teacher, K-3
 
Gillespie, Debra
Teacher, K-3
 
Horn, Ashley
Teacher, K-3
 
Ireland, Kelly
Teacher, K-3
 
Johnson, Katie
Teacher, K-3
 
Kelley, Aaron
Teacher, 4-6
 
King, Heather
Teacher, Preschool
 
Kingsberry, Damien
Teacher, 4-6
 
Matheny, Theresa
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Mazzullo, Leah
Teacher, K-3
 
McCoy, Zenobia
Teacher, K-3
 
McIntyre, Rosalyn
Teacher, Preschool
 
Michel, Nicole
Teacher, 4-6
 
Miller, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-3
 
Mistretta, Ashley
Teacher, K-3
 
Mitchell-Harris, Virginia
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Narmi, Pam
Teacher, K-3
 
Olmedo, Jennifer
Teacher, K-3
 
Orton, Allison
Teacher, K-3
 
Phifer, Lachandra
Teacher, K-3
 
Piper, Jane
Teacher, K-3
 
Reyes, Valerie
Teacher, 4-6
 
Robinson, Rodrick f
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Saunders, Amanda
Teacher, K-3
 
Sears, Ashley
Teacher, K-3
 
Skelly, Kaila
Teacher, K-3
 
Thao, Youa
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Vang, Kou
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Votaw, Jill
Teacher, Preschool
 
Wagner, Paige
Teacher, K-3
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Arnold, Ronnie
Technician, T1 Behavior Mod
 
Baldwin, Tamika
Assistant, Preschool
 
Bauknight, Shannon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bui, Beatrice
Psychologist, Staff
 
Burks, Deshon
Tutor, Title I
 
Caldwell, Charles
Tutor, Title I
 
Campbell, Sarah
Psychologist, Staff
 
Carson, Trina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cohen, Donya
Tutor, Title I
 
Degraffinried, Venetta
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Desai, Katara
Literacy Facilitator, Elementa
 
Dolan, Maureen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gaffney, Catherine
Tutor, Title I
 
Graham, Nikia
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Guy, Shontilia
Coach, LEA Imprv Literacy
 
Hibner, Jennifer
Media Specialist (School)
 
Jones, Wanda
Social Worker
 
Kincaid, Shereka
Assistant, Preschool
 
Kukla, Kristen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McCorkle-Young, Deborah
Assistant, EC
 
Miller, Tiffany
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Reeves, Chascidy
Tutor, Title I
 
Singleton, Thelathia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Slaughter, Krystal
Tutor, Title I
 
Wilform, Bridget
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wilson, Patricia
Assistant, Preschool
 
Xiong, Judy
Tutor, Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bell, Farrah
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Grier, Vonzelle
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hamilton, Wanda
Cafeteria Worker
 
McCollough, Irish
Cafeteria Worker
 
Perez, Lorenza
Cafeteria Worker
 
Smith, Amanda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Wingate, Valerie
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Brown, Joyce r
Custodian
 
Siu, Bol
Custodian, Head I
 
Zelaya, Cecilia
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety