CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

124 Skyland Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 335
P: 980-343-5520  |  F: 980-343-5583 
Principal: Alicia G. Hash
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
McPeters, Amanda
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Mintz, Sandy
Dean of Students
 
Adams, Carmen
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Worrell, Jontel
Secretary
Teachers
 
Anderson, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Berry, Lashyondha
Teacher, K-6
 
Blanchett, Yvonne
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Bullard, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Burke, Dianne
Mentor, New Teacher
 
Catella, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Clodfelter, Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Cottom, Dana
Teacher, K-6
 
DeCoux, Keela
Teacher, K-6
 
DeLong, Allyson
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Eller, Erica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Everitt, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Foggie, Trey
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Gilbert, Arsella
Teacher, K-6
 
Gill, Casey
Teacher, K-6
 
Habovick, Linda
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hair, Bethany
Teacher, K-6
 
Herrin, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hunter, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Jamison, Derein
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Leslie
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Lock, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Kelsey
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Murrell, Genevieve
Teacher, K-6
 
Narmi, Pam
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Pilar, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Rouviere, Diana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Sears, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Stern, Lora
Teacher, K-6
 
VanStratt, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Vorise, Kailar
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wagner, Paige
Teacher, K-6
 
Wheeler-Weaver, Bianca
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Olavee
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Bauknight, Shannon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cohen, Stacey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davie, Mamie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Degraffinried, Venetta
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Dillingham, Toree
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Floyd, Taqiyyah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Grimm, Debra
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
 
Haygood, Tonya
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Hibner, Jennifer
Media Coordinator
 
Jones, Doris
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Kurtz, Lydia
Social Worker, School
 
Lewis, Utica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mivekannin, Shaneka
Assistant, ASEP
 
Nesbitt, Kimberly
Counselor, Elementary
 
O'Connor, Ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Peterson, Holly
Counselor, Elementary
 
Scott, Catina
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Southern, Katelyn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thomas, Vanessa
Associate, ASEP
 
Withem, Rochelle
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bell, Farrah
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Brissett, Renee
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Grier, Vonzelle
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Amanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Dianne
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Bush, Patricia
Custodian
 
Chaney, Lawrence
Custodian
 
Lindell, Sheila
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety