CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


4301 Sandy Porter Road; Suite E
Charlotte, NC 28273
Courier #: 697
P: 980-343-1110  |  F: 980-343-1114 
Principal: Angela Bozeman
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bozeman, Angela
Principal, Specialty School
 
Easter, Tamara
Dean of Students
 
McClurkin, Ayanna
Secretary, Senior Administrati
Teachers
 
Anderson, Joylita
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Ballin-Bowman, Adrienne
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Blackwelder, Julie
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Clarke, Kendra
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Collis, Michelle
Teacher, Spanish
 
Crowder, Kristie
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dejohnett, Gunsby
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Durham, Alan
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Ford, Chelisa
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Gaddy, Kevia
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Gonzalez, Iliana
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Greene, Terri
Teacher, Spanish
 
Grier, Amber
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Hand-Broadnax, Teila
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hawkins, Barry
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hickey, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hines, Keisa
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Kelly, Courtney
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Lyons, Michelle
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Paige, Tonetria
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Panek, Suzanne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Patel, Monika
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Pearsons, George
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Pfrimmer, Courtney
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Pope, Susan
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Purser, Susan
Teacher, Biology
 
Rastrick, Katherine
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Scott, Tawanna
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Spencer, Endia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Stark, Brandon
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Terry, Makeda
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Wallenberg, John
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Williams, Brandy
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Williams-Harrell, Fred
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Support Staff
 
Brown, Kevin a
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bullock, Willie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Davis, Donna
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Goodman, Charlette
Monitor, Security
 
Griffin, Sherry
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McLaurin, Frederick
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Pichey, Deitra
Counselor, Senior High
 
Ranger, Beverly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bailey, Emma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cheng, Shui
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Crump, Gayle
Cafeteria Worker
 
Debretsion, Hirut
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Espinal, Sonia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kitchen, Joy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Lovo, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Meadows, Sharon
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mudgett, Aimee j.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Noujmi, Ralia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rzepecki, Kathrin
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Shukla, Girish
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Pauline
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Waleh, Cecelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Calle, Carlota
Custodian
 
Harley, Telvis
Custodian
 
Hunter, Janet
Custodian
 
Knight, Lonnie
Custodian, Head III
 
Mangala, Raymond
Custodian
 
Mata, Victor
Custodian
 
Medrano, Modesto
Custodian
 
Neely, Eva
Custodian
 
Staten, Sandra
Custodian
 
Washington, Brenda
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety