CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

6001 Quail Hollow Road
Charlotte, NC 28210
Courier #: 322
P: 980-343-3627  |  F: 980-343-3733 
Principal: Jeanette Reber
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Reber, Jeanette
Principal, Elementary
 
Brynildsen, Scott
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Ratchford, Ashley
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Wooten, Jill
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ache, Claire
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bailey, Celeste
Teacher, K-6
 
Baker, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Bartella, Katelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Boscherini, Krista
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Brindle, Leah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Donohoe, Gray
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Dower, Laura
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Friedman, Caryn
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Garber, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Garner, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Gibbon, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Glunz, Gail
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
Griffin, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Haenlein, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
 
Hagood, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Hooks, Debbie
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Hurst, Emily
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Jennings, Kenneth
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Jones, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Kennedy, Cassandra
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Physical Education
 
Laney, Loretta
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Lanie, Dominique
Teacher, K-6
 
LeCornec, Juliette
Teacher, K-6
 
Lewis, Mariko
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Lickert, Cindy Lickert
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Lukacko, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Matthews, Paige
Teacher, K-6
 
Oelz, Emily
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Parris, Terri
Teacher, K-6
 
Payne, Denise
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Payton, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Phillips, Jean
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Putnam, Barbara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
5th Grade
 
Rashley, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rausch, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Repko, Lynn
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Ricks, Krista
Teacher, K-6
 
Rowe, Jan
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Seymour, Ruth
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Shannon, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Sloop, Aubree
Teacher, K-6
 
Spangler, Holly
Teacher, K-6 Computer
Technology
 
Sweet, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Talbert, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Tomic, Francesca
Teacher, English Learner
 
Valadez, Melinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Wetzel, Brooke
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
Support Staff
 
Barrineau, Sarah
Counselor, Elementary
 
Casey, Donna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cathey, Latisha D
Associate, ASEP
 
Chappuis, Denise
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Davis, Betty
Assistant, ASEP
 
Dodds, Kristen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Elvington, Terri
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gillett, Georgia
Associate, ASEP
 
Graham-Gibson, Yolanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Greene, Kristi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Grose, Theresa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harper, Sheree
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hennessey, Leigh
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Holt, Lisa
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech
 
Jiles, Sandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jones, Nicole
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Love, Porsche
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Manning, Shawn
Media Coordinator
Media
 
McCollister, Alexandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Phillips, Lauren
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Rutherford, Virginia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rutledge III, Glen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sachs, Laura
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Schiavo, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Smith, Erin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Zelenz, Lorraine
Psychologist, School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Austin, Linda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Soule, Sharrona
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Stradford, Adrienne
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
White-Casey, Loretta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Dualle, Dualle
Custodian
 
Perez, Alejandro P
Custodian
 
Strong, Anthony
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety