CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

10501 Windy Grove Road
Charlotte, NC 28278
Courier #: 319
P: 980-343-6100  |  F: 980-343-6146 
Principal: Cara Heath
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Heath, Cara
Principal, Middle School
Administration
 
Reid, Karen
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Clements, Kristen
Dean of Students
1st Grade
 
Beene', Sandra
Secretary, Senior Administrati
Administration
 
Shaw, Deborah
Secretary, Administrative
Teacher Assistants
Teachers
 
Baer, Karen
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
Baldwin, Maggie
Teacher, English Learner
 
Barretto, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Bird, Tiffany
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Blanton, Mark
Teacher, K-6
 
Bodie, Hannah
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Brandalik, Tina
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Bultman, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Caldwell, Kristi
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Carsten, Leah
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Cook, Phyllis
Teacher, French
 
Coppede, Elisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Coward, Amanda
Teacher, English Learner
1st Grade
 
Crawley, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Dodson, Gayle
Teacher, K-6
 
Dougherty, Julie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gabriel, Monica
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Garlock, Lucianna
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Gotterbarm, Maureen
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Haygood, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Helm, Benjamin
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Herring, Haley
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Johnson, Kaylee
Teacher, Spanish
 
Kennedy, Justin
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Kirouac, Heather
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Lawson, Amber
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Areas
 
Leak, Chantel
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Lewis, Pamela
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Long, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Manning, Janelle
Teacher, K-6
 
McConnell, Linsey
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
McCuen, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Mills, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Mumaw, Dana
Teacher, AIG
Special Areas
 
Nelson, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
O'Hagan, Flynn
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Ormsby, Shaina
Teacher, K-6
 
Raynor, Norma
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Reynolds, Sara
Teacher, English Learner
 
Ryskamp, Annastasia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thorn, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Truesdale, Temeka
Teacher, K-6
 
Turner, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Underwood, Mary
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Varn, Blakely
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Winget, Shelton
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Bell, Melanie
Counselor, Middle School
 
Cokley, Celathia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Collis, Michelle
Speech/Language Pathologist
Special Areas
 
Commerford, Shannon
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Administration
 
Gabriel, Perlinda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Gonzalez, Sonia
Interpreters-Translators, Titl
Administration
 
Harris, Felicia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Teacher Assistants
 
Jackson, Sandra
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
Teacher Assistants
 
Joyner, Marcelette
Social Worker, School
 
Money, Tara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moyes, Karen
Media Coordinator
 
Ramseur, Shawn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Senn, Diane
Counselor, Elementary
 
Wade, Lauren
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
1st Grade
 
Williams, Sharon d
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Burnett, Juanita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Haywood, Dwayne
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Hutchison, Gwendolyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McVay, Kim
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Miller, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Guy, Lugenia s.
Custodian, Head II
 
Stafford, Tommie
Custodian
 
Whiteside, Gloria
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety