CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


5910 Dixie River Road
Charlotte, NC 28278
Courier #: 369
P: 980-344-1010  |  F: 980-343-1837 
Principal: Mojdeh Henderson
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Email & Websites

Click on the GLOBE to view a teacher's website. 

 Click on the ENVELOPE to email a teacher.   

Administrative Staff
 
Henderson, Mojdeh
Principal, Elementary
 
Gust, Stephanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Cruz, Jeannette
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Davis, Elizabeth
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abarno, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Allen, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Allison, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Bain-Lucey, Faith
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Banas, Barbara
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
P.E. Teacher
 
Bruhnke, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Campbell, Mary
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Coles, Krystle
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Draeger, Leda
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Echols, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Evans, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Forrester, Dana
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Kindergarten
 
Franklin, Shauntra
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Goodrich, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Harruff, Kacy
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Henson, Roslyn
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Hicks, Briandria
Teacher, K-6
 
Jack, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Jackson, Deverne
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art Teacher
 
Jenkins, Brandy
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Jones, Keshawna
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Kime, Shauna
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Lake, Ashlyn
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Manes, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Mattier, Tiffani
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Pugh, Erin
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Ragin, Melanie
Teacher, AIG
 
Roberts, Erin
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Rockett, Summer
Teacher, K-6
 
Schwartz, Mary
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Six, Cara
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Smith, Towanda
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Stoltenberg, Leann
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Tanner, Emily
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Yacovazzi, Angela
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Zike, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Zinkhan, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
Support Staff
 
Bolden, Nona
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carias, Maria
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Carter, Holly
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Ceballos, Hector
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Colson, Caroline
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Cook, Lynnisha
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Davis-Brown, Andrea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Grier, Cynthia
Associate, ASEP
 
Harris, Bonnie
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Humphrey, Meagan
Media Specialist (School)
 
Lee, Ernest
Associate, ASEP
 
Lipford, Pamela p
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Malone, Alicia
Psychologist, Staff
 
Mitcham, Elizabeth
Facilitator, Math
 
Monahan, Ellen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Perry, Danielle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Peterson, Janet
Assistant, EC
 
Rhyne, Linda
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
Literacy Facilitator
 
Ridgeway, Annette
Assistant, ASEP
 
Smendziuk, Anna
Counselor, Elementary
Guidance Counselor
 
Taylor, Kathey
Associate, ASEP
 
Williams, Geraldine
Assistant, Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Jaimes, Carmen
Cafeteria Worker
 
Massey, Dorothy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Mojica, Bartola
Cafeteria Worker
 
Pinto, Renato
Cafeteria Worker
 
Tilghman, Amaryllis
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Zambrano, Belky
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Carrillo, Ana
Custodian, Head I
 
Glover, Bobby r
Custodian
 
Spencer, Angela
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety