CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


5910 Dixie River Road
Charlotte, NC 28278
Courier #: 369
P: 980-344-1010  |  F: 980-343-1837 
Principal: Mojdeh Henderson
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Email & Websites

Click on the GLOBE to view a teacher's website. 

 Click on the ENVELOPE to email a teacher.   

Administrative Staff
 
Henderson, Mojdeh
Principal, Elementary
 
Gust, Stephanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Cruz, Jeannette
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Davis, Elizabeth
Secretary
 
McClary, Chandra
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abarno, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Allen, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Bain-Lucey, Faith
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Banas, Barbara
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
P.E. Teacher
 
Bruhnke, April
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Campbell, Mary
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Coles, Krystle
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Conroy, Bridget
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Draeger, Leda
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Echols, Susan
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Evans, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Evans, Tanya
Teacher, EC Spec Behav Spt-SC
 
Gerringer, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Gordon, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Green, Jacquelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Haering, Casey
Teacher, K-6
 
Hicks, Briandria
Teacher, K-6
 
Jack, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Jackson, Deverne
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art Teacher
 
Jenkins, Brandy
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Jones, Keshawna
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Jones, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Kime, Shauna
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Lake, Ashlyn
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Manes, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Mattier, Tiffani
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Nickel, Jaclyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Pugh, Erin
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Ragin, Melanie
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Roberts, Erin
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Rockett, Summer
Teacher, K-6
 
Schwartz, Mary
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Six, Cara
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Smith, Towanda
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Stoltenberg, Leann
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Tanner, Emily
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Yacovazzi, Angela
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Zike, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music Teacher
Support Staff
 
Bolden, Nona
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carias, Maria
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Carter, Holly
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Colson, Caroline
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Davis-Brown, Andrea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gavin, Wydia
Assistant, EC
 
Grier, Cynthia
Associate, ASEP
 
Harris, Bonnie
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Humphrey, Meagan
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center Librarian
 
Jackson, Paula
Facilitator, Math
 
Lee, Ernest
Associate, ASEP
 
Lipford, Pamela p
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Malone, Alicia
Psychologist, Staff
 
Monahan, Ellen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Perry, Danielle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Peterson, Janet
Assistant, EC
 
Ramirez, Angelic
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Rhyne, Linda
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
Literacy Facilitator
 
Ridgeway, Annette
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Smendziuk, Anna
Counselor, Elementary
Guidance Counselor
 
Taylor, Kathey
Associate, ASEP
 
Williams, Geraldine
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Williams, Renita
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
Cafeteria Staff
 
Campbell, Karen
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Jaimes, Carmen
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Massey, Dorothy
Assistant Mgr, Cafeteria 6
 
Mojica, Bartola
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Tilghman, Amaryllis
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Zambrano, Belky
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Custodial Staff
 
Carrillo, Ana
Custodian, Head I
 
Glover, Bobby r
Custodian
 
Jones, Shalonda
Custodian
 
Spencer, Angela
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety