CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

1546 Walton Road
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 316
P: 980-343-5533  |  F: 980-343-5603 
Principal: Stephanie Range
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty and Staff E-Mail Address Book
Please feel free to use the email links below to contact any Barringer staff member.
Administrative Staff
 
Range, Stephanie
Principal, Elementary
 
Munnerlyn, Dee.moreland
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Lynch, Dawn m
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Sanders, Glendora
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abel, Krystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Abernethy, Martha
Teacher, K-6
 
Baldwin, Veleka
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Beattie, Olivia
Teacher, K-6
 
Beaube, Lucy
Teacher, AIG
 
Brown, Mabel
Teacher, K-6
 
Carl, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Cavers, Eric
Teacher, K-6
 
Craig, Tiffany
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Doe, Rhonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Easop, Adela
Teacher, K-6
 
Farris, Annemarie
Teacher, K-6
 
Forte, Leavy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gerst, Denise
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Glaze, Cheronda
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Goodman, Eric
Teacher, K-6
 
Goodnight, Theresa
Teacher, AIG
 
Graham, Lashondra
Teacher, K-6
 
Halloran, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartmann, Elena
Teacher, K-6
 
Hull, Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Joy, Annemarie
Teacher, K-6
 
Maurer, Cynthia
Teacher, AIG
 
McKinney, Leroy
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Metcalf, Evelyn
Teacher, AIG
 
Miller, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Mariah
Teacher, K-6
 
Parham, Brianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Passe, Mindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Petrillo, Theresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Scouller, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Shuman, Meg
Teacher, AIG
 
Sloley-Posey, Seon
Teacher, K-6
 
Strohl, Teresa
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
Thompson, Shaneek
Teacher, K-6
 
Vinson, Cierra
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Darren
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Whitehead-Jenkins, Tresca
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Wyanette
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wright, Sade
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Blackmon, Gail
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bogan, Mary
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Buchsbaum, Richard
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bukuts, Michelle
Counselor, Elementary
 
Connors, Thomas
Coordinator, LITD Magnet
 
Curry, Margaret
Media Coordinator
 
Frazier, Jamal
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Harrison, Sharron
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Howze, Rachel
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Laney, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McKoy, Andrea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
White, Judy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
White, Tondra l
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Freeman, Patricia
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Howell, Danishia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Howell, Linda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Miller, Joann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Robinson, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rogers, Kathleen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Beck, Reginald
Custodian
 
Froneberger, Ruthie
Custodian
 
Rodriguez, Milo
Custodian, Head I
 
Tawedi, Ricardo
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety