CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Barnette
Elementary School
13659 Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 328
P: 980-343-0372  |  F: 980-343-1711 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

  Courtesy of Classic Photography & Imaging

Administrative Staff
 
Gabriel, Missy
Principal, Elementary
 
Otolski, Scott
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Ortiz, Jessica
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Jefferson, Shirley
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adley, Kirsten
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Bandy, Kimberly
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bigger, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Blanchard, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Bonnes, Kari
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Chilton, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Clarke, Kenya
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Craddock, Angela
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Cunningham, Madena
Teacher, K-6
 
DiTondo, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Duffy, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Dugle, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Falvo, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Harbin, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Hicks, Brittani
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Hicks, Laura
Teacher 1, Reach Team
3rd Grade Team
 
Hjortsberg, Brandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Huffman, Sabrina
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Hurst, Emily
Teacher, AIG
 
Key, Leah anne
Teacher, K-6
Science Lab
 
Kuncken, Caroline
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art Studio
 
Lewis, Benjamin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Maciag, Daniel
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
McKenley, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
 
Mone, Leanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Norris, Bonnie
Teacher, K-6
 
Orlofsky, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Sullivan, Amy
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Tackett, Erica
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Terry, Barbara
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Traore, Yolanda
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Walker, Veronica
Teacher 1, Reach Team
3rd Grade Team
 
Williams, Mindy
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Winston, Kimberly
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Womack, Mandy
Teacher, K-6
Project Based Learning Lab
 
Woodruff, Rebecca
Teacher, EC Pre-K
 
Wronsky, Susan
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adams, Tiffany
Assistant, ASEP
 
Alexander, Natalie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Anderson, Kimberly
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Austin, Laquesha
Assistant, ASEP
 
Barber, Sylvia. b. hampton
Assistant, EC
 
Billings, Capricia m
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Cox, Cynthia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Driggers, Morgan
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hayes, Ericka
Assistant, ASEP
 
Herndon, Nijee
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hilliard, Farrah
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Jackson, Renée
Assistant, EC
 
Jenks, Clara
Assistant, EC
 
Johnson, John
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Link, Akela
Associate, ASEP
 
Mossinghoff, Kristine
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Oates, Betty
Assistant, ASEP
 
Papp, Shannon
Tchr, Reach Multi Classroom 1
 
Purtill, Jennifer
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center
 
Quest, Connie
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Sailers, Tracy
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Schriber, Judith
Associate, ASEP
 
Singletary, Adrienne
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Zaremba, Frank
Tchr, Reach Multi Classroom 1
Cafeteria Staff
 
Foard, Shauna
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jones, Stephanie
Cafeteria Worker
 
Long, Tina
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Munoz, Veronica
Cafeteria Worker
 
Rhoden, Amanda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Snead, Mary
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Maldonado, Roberto
Custodian, Head I
 
Mata, Maria
Custodian
 
Pena, Andres
Custodian

And let us not forget our wonderful School Psychologist, whom unfortunately, we share with several other schools so she is only on our campus on Thursdays and 1/2 days onFridays.  At other times she can be reached:

Shelley Rainey-  School Psychologist

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety