CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


15425 Scholastic Drive
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 437
P: 980-343-0413  |  F: 980-343-1828 
Principal: Summer Rogers
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Rogers, Summer
Principal, Elementary
 
Smith, Temika
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
O'Leary, Teresa
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Beecher, Joan
Secretary
 
Carmody, Karen
Secretary
Teachers
 
Barnes, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Belk, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Black, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Bradley, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Brito, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Cecile, Mandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Compton, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Dendinger, Helen
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Derry, Belinda
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Dillon, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellis, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Flax, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Flowers, Gina
Teacher, AIG
 
Frey, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Frigo, Connie
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Ganshert, Christina
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Gorman, Trisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Gurley, Mallory
Teacher, K-6
 
Hazen, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Helms, Katie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Hudson, Mary
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Jones, Akilah
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Kil, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Korkowski, Laura
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Lammers, Annette
Teacher, K-6
 
Lewis, Kerry
Teacher, AIG
 
Mayer, Leslie
Teacher, K-6
 
McCray, Elisabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McDaniel, Alicia
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Mehta, Megan
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Moore, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Murphy, Benjamin
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Herron, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Oram, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Plummer, Aaron
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Robinson, Colleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Seivwright, Maxine
Teacher, K-6
 
Sharpless, Sherlene
Teacher, K-6
 
Starasinich, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Street, Tracey
Teacher, K-6
 
Talavera, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Tuttle, Madison
Teacher, K-6
 
VanDerwerken, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Varnadoe, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Zelinski, Rebecca
Teacher, Elementary Art
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Joanne
Counselor, Elementary
 
Cooper, Anne
Media Specialist (School)
 
D'Albora, Angela
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Defabio, Amy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Dixon, Maxie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gibbons, Julie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goode-Johnson, Lashanta
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Green, Kelly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Sarah
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Holley-Mutunga, Janice
Associate, ASEP
 
Lowery, Adriana
Associate, ASEP
 
Melendez, Kyana
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Miller, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mills, Terri
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Neely, Marian
Associate, ASEP
 
Piasecki, Adriana
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Reagan, Lacey
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Ricker, Anne
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Rivers, Betty
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sweat, Najah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thompson, Karen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Tucker, Karen
Counselor, Elementary
 
Waller, Sandra
Psychologist, School
 
Whortan, Nina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ajavon, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Koirala, Mitra
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Paredes, Mayra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Roberson, Cammie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sorial, Hibatallah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
English, Cleveland
Custodian, Head I
 
Frias, Magalys
Custodian
 
Wilson, Jacqueline
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety