CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

15425 Scholastic Drive
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 437
P: 980-343-0413  |  F: 980-343-1828 
Principal: Summer Rogers
LC: Southwest
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Rogers, Summer
Principal, Elementary
 
Smith, Temika
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
O'Leary, Teresa
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Beecher, Joan
Secretary
 
Carmody, Karen
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aldinger, Sydney
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Black, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Bradley, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Brito, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Butler, Andrew
Teacher 1, Reach Team
5th Grade
 
Calderon, Natasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Compton, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Dendinger, Helen
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Derry, Belinda
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Dillon, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellis, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Ferreri, Vicent
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Areas-Physical Education
 
Flax, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Flowers, Gina
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Frey, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Ganshert, Christina
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Gorman, Trisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Gurley, Mallory
Teacher, K-6
 
Hazen, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Helms, Katie
Teacher, English Learner
 
Hiroshige, Kenneth
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development (TD)
 
Howard, Tony
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hudson, Mary
Teacher 1, Reach Team
4th Grade
 
Jones, Akilah
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Kil, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Mayer, Leslie
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
McCray, Elisabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Moore, Lisa
Teacher 1, Reach Team
5th Grade
 
Murphy, Benjamin
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Herron, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Oram, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Pflaging, Annette
Teacher, K-6
 
Seivwright, Maxine
Teacher, K-6
 
Sekula, Kelsey
Teacher, Elementary Science
5th Grade
 
Sharpless, Sherlene
Teacher, K-6
 
Sluder, Anne
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Areas-Physical Education
 
Starasinich, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Street, Tracey
Teacher, K-6
 
Talavera, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Torres, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Tuttle, Madison
Teacher, K-6
 
VanDerwerken, Michelle
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Varnadoe, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Warman, Luann
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Zelinski, Rebecca
Teacher, Elementary Art
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Joanne
Counselor, Elementary
 
Cooper, Anne
Media Coordinator
 
D'Albora, Angela
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Defabio, Amy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Dixon, Maxie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Duncan, Donna
Assistant, ASEP
 
Gentile, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gibbons, Julie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goode-Johnson, Lashanta
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Green, Kelly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Sarah
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Holley-Mutunga, Janice
Associate, ASEP
 
Lowery, Adriana
Associate, ASEP
 
Luke, Sorange
Associate, ASEP
 
Melendez, Kyana
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Miller, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mills, Terri
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Neely, Marian
Associate, ASEP
 
Painter, Jennifer
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Reagan, Lacey
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Rivers, Betty
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thayer, Karen
Counselor, Elementary
 
Thompson, Karen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Waller, Sandra
Psychologist, School
 
Whortan, Nina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Young, Angela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ajavon, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Koirala, Mitra
Manager, Cafeteria I
Bear Cave Cafe
 
Roberson, Cammie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sorial, Hibatallah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
English, Cleveland
Custodian, Head I
 
Frias, Magalys
Custodian
 
Wilson, Jacqueline
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety