CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments



11524 Bain School Road
Charlotte, NC 28227
Courier #: 314
P: 980-343-6915  |  F: 980-343-6150 
Principal: Tracey Hayes
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Hayes, Tracey
Principal, Elementary
 
Fullington, Joyce
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Kinard, Betsy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Perkins, Shelley
Secretary
 
Snell, Lisa
Secretary
Teachers
 
Armstrong, Erica
Teacher, K-3
 
Arthus, Cara
Teacher, K-3
 
Austin, Deridre
Teacher, K-3
 
Baker, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Barnhardt, Janet
Teacher, K-3
 
Bevis, Janet
Teacher, 4-6
 
Blackmon, Jennifer
Teacher, K-3
 
Boulware, Deborah
Teacher, 4-6
 
Brock, Kellyann
Teacher, 4-6
 
Cannon, Charlotte
Teacher, 4-6
 
Clenney, Brandon
Teacher, K-3
 
Cook, Caitlin
Teacher, K-3
 
Corrigan, Jessica
Teacher, K-3
 
Curtis, Barbara
Teacher, K-3
 
Dalesandro, Jennifer
Teacher, K-3
 
Deseve, Kimberly
Teacher, 4-6
 
Doster, Jake
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Drake, Heather
Teacher, 4-6
 
Franks, Kim
Teacher, 4-6
 
Freer, Maranda
Teacher, K-3
 
Gregory, Madison
Teacher, 4-6
 
Guevara, Nikki
Teacher, K-3
 
Hamilton, Kim
Teacher, K-3
 
Harmon, Mia
Teacher, K-3
 
Hartis, Kimberly
Teacher, K-3
 
Hay, Kelly
Teacher, K-3
 
Hayes, Jessica
Teacher, 4-6
 
Hofmann, Noreen
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music (Mrs. Hofmann)
 
Holmes, Audrey
Teacher, K-3
 
Jordan, Rebecca
Teacher, 4-6
 
Kane, Michelle
Teacher, K-3
 
Kerr, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-3
 
Konold, Lisa
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
ESL
 
Leaver, Tracey
Teacher, K-3
 
Leon, April
Teacher, K-3
 
McElrath, Lorraine
Teacher, K-3
 
Nunley, Bernice
Teacher, K-3
 
O'Mahony, Jann
Teacher, K-3
 
Pippin, Mary ann
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Pollman, Claudia
Teacher, K-3
 
Rohner, Sara
Teacher, K-3
 
Ryalls, Kathleen
Teacher, AIG
 
Simmons, Roderica
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Spilde, Pamela
Teacher, 4-6
 
Stinson, Susan
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Trawick, Kimberly
Teacher, K-3
 
Treadwell, Adell
Teacher, 4-6
 
Van Horn, Stephanie
Teacher, K-3
 
Vizzini, Carrie
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art (Mrs. Vizzini)
 
Wilt, Billie
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
PE
 
Winborne, Glenda
Teacher, K-3
Support Staff
 
Barkley, Allyson
Associate, ASEP
 
Burch, Wandalaine
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Clontz, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Drye, Kelli
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Feinez, Cheryl
Assistant, ASEP
 
Felix, Enid
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Freyer, Geri ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Furr, Wendy
Associate, ASEP
 
Garagiola, Kim
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Garbark, Katie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Graham, Heather
Media Specialist (School)
 
Guice, Nancy
Assistant, EC
 
Hill, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hutton, Ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Khalifah, Alike
Assistant, ASEP
 
Laurie, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moore, Tricia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Mueller-Cowick, Rinita
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Mullis, Tracy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Quattlebaum, Twila
Counselor, Elementary
 
Smith, Teresa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Swain, Belinda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Tate, Debra
Associate, ASEP
 
Wasco, Patricia
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Almonte, Maritza
Cafeteria Worker
 
Honeycutt, Tina
Cafeteria Worker, Senior 7 Hou
 
Moreno, Jose
Cafeteria Worker
 
Patrick, Amy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Pope, Keyonia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Salvador, Angelica
Cafeteria Worker
 
Shoulders, Yvonne annet
Manager, Cafeteria Senior I
Custodial Staff
 
Cuthbertson, Katie
Custodian
 
Gordon, Gregory
Custodian
 
Heath, James
Custodian, Head I
 
Leonard, Ryan
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety