CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


11540 Bain School Road
Charlotte, NC 28227
Courier #: 314
P: 980-343-6915  |  F: 980-343-6150 
Principal: Tracey Hayes
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Hayes, Tracey
Principal, Elementary
 
Cannon, Beau
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Kinard, Betsy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Perkins, Shelley
Secretary
Teachers
 
Armstrong, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Arthus, Cara
Teacher, K-6
 
Austin, Deridre
Teacher, K-6
 
Baker, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Barnhardt, Janet
Teacher, K-6
 
Bevis, Janet
Teacher, K-6
 
Blackmon, Jennifer
Teacher, AIG
 
Boulware, Deborah
Teacher, K-6
 
Brock, Kellyann
Teacher, K-6
 
Cannon, Charlotte
Teacher, K-6
 
Clenney, Brandon
Teacher, K-6
 
Cook, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Curtis, Barbara
Teacher, K-6
 
D'Ambrosio, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Dalesandro, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Day, Anthony
Teacher, K-6
 
Deseve, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Drake, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Floyd, Lindsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Franks, Kim
Teacher, K-6
 
Freer, Maranda
Teacher, K-6
 
Gregory, Madison
Teacher, K-6
 
Guevara, Andy
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Guevara, Nikki
Teacher, K-6
 
Hamilton, Kim
Teacher, K-6
 
Harmon, Mia
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartis, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Hay, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Hayes, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Hicks, Stacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Hofmann, Noreen
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music (Mrs. Hofmann)
 
Holmes, Audrey
Teacher, K-6
 
Jordan, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Joyner, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Kerr, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Leaver, Tracey
Teacher, K-6
 
Leon, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Marwitz, Melodie
Teacher, K-6
 
McElrath, Lorraine
Teacher, K-6
 
Morgan, Ashton
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Mahony, Jann
Teacher, K-6
 
Pringle, Christopher
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Roberts, Lyndsy
Teacher, K-6
 
Spilde, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Stinson, Susan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Trawick, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Treadwell, Adell
Teacher, K-6
 
Van Horn, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Vizzini, Carrie
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art (Mrs. Vizzini)
 
Weber, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilson, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilt, Billie
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
PE
 
Winborne, Glenda
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Barkley, Allyson
Associate, ASEP
 
Burch, Wandalaine
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Clement, Brittany
Assistant, ASEP
 
Clontz, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davisson, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Drye, Kelli
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Duncan, Monica
Associate, ASEP
 
Felix, Enid
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Flitcraft, Kristi
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Freyer, Geri ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Garagiola, Kim
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Getz, April
Media Specialist (School)
 
Gibson, Reginald
Assistant, ASEP
 
Goodmond, Mary savage
Associate, ASEP
 
Hebert, Karin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hill, Carol
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hill, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hutton, Ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jackson, Kathleen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jaramillo, Mabel
Assistant, ASEP
 
Khalifah, Alike
Assistant, ASEP
 
Laurie, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Loving, Kira
Associate, ASEP
 
McDuffie, Kelly
Assistant, ASEP
 
Quattlebaum, Twila
Counselor, Elementary
 
Ruminski, Carolyn
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Sandoval, Yoselin
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Smith, Christina
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Smith, Teresa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Swain, Belinda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Tate, Debra
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Benton, Donna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Honeycutt, Tina
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Patrick, Amy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Salinas, Saida
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Shoulders, Yvonne annet
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Tafoya, Olga
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Almonte, Maritza
Custodian
 
Brooks, Harvey
Custodian, Head I
 
Delgadillo, Anayeli
Custodian
 
Gordon, Gregory
Custodian
 
Tuzolana, Harlinda
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety