CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Bailey
Middle School
11900 Bailey Road
Cornelius, NC 28031
Courier #: 313
P: 980-343-1068  |  F: 980-343-1069 
Principal: Chad O. Thomas
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Thomas, Chad
Principal, Middle School
 
Bigelow, Bobbie
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Fitzpatrick, Norma
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Bright, Margaret
Dean of Students
 
Conn, Heather
Dean of Students
 
Stage, Cindy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Leet, Susan
Secretary, Administrative
 
Overcash, June
Secretary
Teachers
 
Acevedo, Ana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Adams, Mary
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
Sixth Grade
 
Adams, Tempestt
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Applegarth, Derek
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Languages
 
Baez, Samuel
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Ballentine, Erin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Barefoot, Karen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Eighth Grade
 
Black, Edward
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Eighth Grade
 
Blackwell, Amber
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
Sixth Grade
 
Cesena, Lisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Clarke, Dorraine
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Seventh Grade
 
Coldiron, Elizabeth
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Collum, Kelly
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
Sixth Grade
 
Combs, Brandon
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Seventh Grade
 
Cooper, Jaime
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Corrado, Vincent
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Eighth Grade
 
Cowley, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC (Exceptional Children)
 
DiTondo, Nicholas
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Dyer, Jon
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Sixth Grade
 
Farmer, Katherine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Eighth Grade
 
Ford, Stephanie
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and Physical Education
 
Gentile, Julie
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Seventh Grade
 
Goodman, Richard
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Eighth Grade
 
Greenberg, Mitchell
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
Sixth Grade
 
Guay, Patricia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hale, Kieran
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Art
 
Hamilton, Alison
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Harbin, Bryan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Sixth Grade
 
Hibbler, Shatisha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Seventh Grade
 
Hodge, Joanna
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hooker Williams, Lorin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Sixth Grade
 
Isaacs, Angie
Teacher, Reading
 
Juelfs, Bradley
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Eighth Grade
 
Kincaid, Nicki
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Eighth Grade
 
Klingman, Emily
Teacher, Theater Arts
Drama
 
Kocis, Alyssa
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
Sixth Grade
 
Ladanyi, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Seventh Grade
 
Larotonda, Donald
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lawson, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Lester, Teresa
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Lowden, Troy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Martin, Jill
Teacher, Physical Education
 
McDaniel, Charlene
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Eighth Grade
 
McDermott, Dan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Eighth Grade
 
McLean, Matthew
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Seventh Grade
 
McRee, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC (Exceptional Children)
 
Meredith, Tracy
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
Sixth Grade
 
Merritt, Phyllis
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Sixth Grade
 
Meyer, Patricia
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
ESL
 
Meyers, John
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Sixth Grade
 
Modrow, Lisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Seventh Grade
 
Mok, Denise
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Eighth Grade
 
Morgan, Hillary
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Myers, William
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
Orchestra
 
Olsen, Susan
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
Sixth Grade
 
Orlando, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Eighth Grade
 
Paul, Kyle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Eighth Grade
 
Paul, Shannon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC (Exceptional Children)
 
Peck, Jann
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Eighth Grade
 
Petersen, Ruth
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Band
 
Ralph, Lynn
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Seventh Grade
 
Recker, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Seventh Grade
 
Richards, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Seventh Grade
 
Riehl, Beth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC (Exceptional Children)
 
Riehl, Donald
Teacher, Physical Education
Athletics
 
Riley, Deanna
Teacher, Secondary Dance
Dance
 
Robinson, Lindsay
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Sauer, Amanda
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
Sixth Grade
 
Selfridge, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Seventh Grade
 
Selvey, Tonya
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC (Exceptional Children)
 
Simmer, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC (Exceptional Children)
 
Singletary, Tonya
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
Sixth Grade
 
Smart, Brittany
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Seventh Grade
 
Smith-Carty, Marva
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Languages
 
Stark, Lynda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Sixth Grade
 
Stuart, Heather
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Seventh Grade
 
Thomas, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Eighth Grade
 
Thorpe, Karen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Seventh Grade
 
Trosclair, Kory
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Eighth Grade
 
Walker, Kenneth
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Eighth Grade
 
Wall, Rick
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Wazaney, Kristopher
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Weir, Deborah
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Art
 
Wheeler, Amanda
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
Sixth Grade
 
Widder, Dillon
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Support Staff
 
Clary, Lynn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Deriso, Anthony
Counselor, Middle School
 
Dickson, Donna
Associate, Technology
 
Dudley, Holly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hannum, Sean
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Harper, Kevin
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Klemm, Karen
Counselor, Middle School
Sixth Grade
 
Lavoie, Kristen
Counselor, Middle School
 
Mitchiner, Laura
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Plaskett, Livinski
Assistant, Before School Enric
 
Sanders, Elizabeth
Substitute Instructor, Certifi
 
Schneider, Elizabeth
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Sharp, Deborah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Stone, Daniela
Counselor, Middle School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Altamirano, Blenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Dove, Susan
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Teems, Danielle
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Turner, Nikki
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Venavides-Calles, Lucero
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Epondo Debu, Fabi
Custodian
 
Harkulich, Jeremy
Custodian
 
Melara, Israel
Custodian
 
Mercer, William
Custodian
 
Monetti, Nicholas
Custodian
 
Sloan, Ladon
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety