CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


1430 Allenbrook Drive
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 308
P: 980-343-6004  |  F: 980-343-6115 
LC: Project L.I.F.T.
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bonasera, Katharine
Principal, Elementary
 
Bailey, Xzaviar
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Gwinn, Jason
Dean of Students
 
Moore-Alhassan, Pamela
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Rice, Tamisha
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bayne, Tracy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bertke, Elizabeth
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Brewer, Priscilla
Teacher, Specialized Elementar
 
Burke, Monica
Teacher, K-6
 
Burns, Lyndsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Calin, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Castorena, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Cochran, Kelly
Teacher, Blended Learning - Pr
Kindergarten
 
Cogswell, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Dais, Shimika
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Dyson, Meghan
Teacher, K-6
 
Emmi, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Evans, Avinah
Teacher, K-6
 
George, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Green, Audrianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Harding, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Artrice
Teacher, K-6
 
Lake, Erin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Magee, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Melesh, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Metz, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Mohler, Amanda
Teacher, Blended Learning - Pr
 
Moses, Christopher
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Noonan, Ryan
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Ollie, Rebecca
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Phelan, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Polite-Jones, Rodrissa
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Riordan, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Rix, Marguerite
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Ashley
Teacher, Blended Learning - Pr
 
Roper, Michael
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Sanders, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
 
Sondheim, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Thomas-William, Imogen
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Walls, Bridgett
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
Kindergarten
 
Williams, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Woodard, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Clark, Darlene
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Curran, Diane
Social Worker
 
Daniels, Bernard
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Fuller, Jerika
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fuller, Yolanda
Tutor, Title I
 
Goodwin, Quaneisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Green, Khadijah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jackson, Trina
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Lasco, Jacqueline
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Medley, Brittany
Counselor, Elementary
 
Newbell-Wright, Megan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sale, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stanley, Kimeeka
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Trabucco, Elise
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Westley-Bourdeau, Vanessa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Hamilton, Sabina
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Maxwell, Betty
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Oates, Geraldine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Porter, Rose
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ray, Roberta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Shannon, Etha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Twanna
Cafeteria Worker
 
Telfair, Johnnie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Dixon, Gwendolyn
Custodian
 
Gordon, Neddie
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety