CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


1800 Runnymede Lane
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 399
P: 980-343-5810  |  F: 980-343-5868 
Principal: Robert G. Folk
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Folk, Bob
Principal, Middle School
 
Bonack, Jenny
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Richards, Michelle
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Fitzgerald, Andrew
Dean of Students
 
Featherstone, Debbie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Keifer, Mary
Secretary, Administrative
 
Bond, Melissa
Secretary
 
Chambers, Nancy
Secretary
 
Stines, Erica
Secretary
 
Valbuena, Julie
Secretary
 
Wooden, Debbie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aiken, Alyce
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Arch, Celia
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Avery, Kathryne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ballenger, Kathleen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Bandel, Holly
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Barron, Andrew
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Beare, Beth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Bhalla, Puja
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Blumenstetter, Robert
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Breuer, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Brickner, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Broussard, Konrad
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Brown, Christopher
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
Electives
 
Calvert, Ashli
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Campasano, Cassie
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Carling, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Carpenter, April
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Catalfumo, Cara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Caudill, Lora
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Chapman, Kellie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Coalwell, Kaci
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Cross, Campbell
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Davis, Clark
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Degorter, Evan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Detmering, Margaret
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Evans, Katie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Farrow, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Frontera, Gabrielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Fullagar, Windy
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Gall, Madeline
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Garside, Sherri
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Gust, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hartung, Mary
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hedgepeth, Dana
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hewat, Carolyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Holden, Kelly
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Homesley, Elisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Huxtable, Peter
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Immel, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Kondas, Sara
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kravitz, Jake
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lamb, Cheryl
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lamb, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Livingston, Archie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Long, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Marshall, Hilary
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mattix, Linda
Teacher, Spanish
 
Mays, Dianne
Teacher, Spanish
 
McCurry, Angelina
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Electives
 
Miller, Brittany
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Morse, Caryn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Neumann, Marissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Payne, Jayne
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Reitzel, Sandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Robinette, Tina
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Rowe, Allison
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Schenning, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Shelton, Corrin
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Shiflet, Kevin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Smith, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Smith, Kinya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Smith, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stanfield, Paul
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Stanley, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Staton, Sandra
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Strama, Joni
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Terry, Tameka
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Thomas, Danika
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Troccoli, Renee
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Trotta, Mark a
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Vickers, Noel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Webb, David
Teacher, Business Education
 
Williams, Cheri
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wilmot, Jacob
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Wilson, Coretta
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wood, Luther
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Wright, Katherine
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Support Staff
 
Anthony, Noble
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Armstrong, Courtney
Facilitator, Professional Deve
 
Billmire, Susan
Counselor, Middle School
 
Blount, Dannielle
Counselor, Middle School
 
Bradley, Patricia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dawson, Neisha
Counselor, Middle School
 
Fuller, Ian
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gill, Brenda
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Hardy, Gregory
Associate, Security
 
Huskey, Alyson
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Ibach, Sandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mance, Unitie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Morris, Laura
Counselor, Middle School
AGMS Bulldogs
 
Nettles, Bethany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Norris, Walter
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Nowell, Mary ann nowell
Associate, Technology
 
O'Hair-Smith, Amy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Oliver, Derek
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Owen, Isabel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Pellas, Fe
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Washburn, Kevin
Media Specialist (School)
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ardrey, Utonda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Carelock, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Comer, Linda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Goodwine, Peggy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Marta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Howze, Elaine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lowery, Joann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alvarez, Martha
Custodian
 
Henderson, Corey
Custodian
 
King, Maurice
Custodian
 
Ngoma, Viviana
Custodian
 
Russell, Anthony
Custodian, Head II

   School Health​​

      Ahdieh, Jinda
​         School Nurse, RN​
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety