CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Albemarle Road Middle School
Magnet School of Excellence
6900 Democracy Drive
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 301
P: 980-343-6420  |  F: 980-343-6501 
Principal: Toni Perry
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Perry, Toni
Principal, Middle School
 
Adelman, Matthew
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Espinosa, Pamela
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Hazel, Kimberly
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Knox, Mariam
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Lucero, Gladys
Secretary, Administrative
 
Chealey, Ann
Secretary
 
Garcia, Barbara
Secretary
 
Sadler, Cera
Secretary
Teachers
 
Barksdale, Arnetta
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Berkey, Bethany
Teacher, Master Reach
Language Arts
 
Berkley, Rosemary
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Bourque, Trevor
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bowden, Tarilyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Burke, Kevin
Teacher, English Learner
 
Burnett, Sanassa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Butts, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Clark, Jaclyn
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Cox, Kiara
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Davis, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dykstra, Bethany
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Easter, Sierra
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Eng, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Fisher, Darrell
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Foggie, Diamond
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gallagher, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Gaston, Yvette
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gibson, Vonda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Graham, Marie
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Gregory, Alburon
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Griffin, Sedecka
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gutierrez, Raechel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hall, C J
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Harvey, Rachel
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hawk, Tammy
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Heaphy, Deirdre
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hicklin, Trixie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Highsmith, Tavia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hill, Sally
Teacher, Master Reach
Sixth Grade, Math
 
Hill, Tashae
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hughes, Logan
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Jamison, Valerie
Coach, Title I New Teacher Sup
 
Jenkins, Lindsay
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Johnson, Cierra
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Johnson, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Johnson, William
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Kogan, Allegra
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Koucouliotes-Pastrana, Jenny
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Lance, Tammy
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Leduc, Andrea
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lin, Jia Er
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Mckiernan, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
McLendon, Terry
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
McPhail, Krystal
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Meyers, Lakuinta
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Mikhail, Fadwa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Moon, Charlotte
Teacher, English Learner
 
Morris, Brittney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Mullins, Amanda
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Nelson, Amber
Teacher, English Learner
 
Parker, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Petersen, Carolyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Presswood, Ife
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Ravenel, Melanie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Reyes, Elsy
Teacher, English Learner
 
Ripoli, Christen
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Rivers, Tiffany
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Romero, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Smalls, Odetta
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Smith, Sandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Smith, Shainna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Story, Diane
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Thomas, Charise
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Thompson, Jasmine
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Todd, Jonathan
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
Musical Arts
 
Vande Velde, Christine
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Wheeler, Sherry
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wilder, DoVarn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Williams, Monet
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Wilson, Patrice
Teacher, Spanish
 
Womble, Haywood
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Young, Felecia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Support Staff
 
Barnes, Deonne
Media Coordinator
 
Byrd, Cedric
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Farrior, Thomas
Associate, Security
 
Fort, Andrea
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Gartrell, Darian M
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Harris, Ja'tavia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lynch, Kimberly
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
 
Miller, Abby
Counselor, Middle School
 
Miller, Ieisha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Miller, Roy
Social Worker, School
 
Scariot, Margaret
Facilitator, Technology
 
Sneed, Javon
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Sowell, Adrienne
Counselor, Middle School
 
Thompson, Tara
Counselor, Middle School
 
Whiteside, Joey
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Blakeney, Tunya
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Calebro, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Delcid, Lourdes
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gebretatios, Azeb
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hartis, Jewell
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kamesa, Aimee
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nick, Shelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Reyes-De Caledron, Blanca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tecle, Mihret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Crawford, Liz
Custodian
 
Ortega, Monica
Custodian
 
Pleasant, Brian
Custodian
 
Rentas, Daniel
Custodian
 
Washington, John
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety