CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Albemarle Road Middle School
Magnet School of Excellence
6900 Democracy Drive
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 301
P: 980-343-6420  |  F: 980-343-6501 
Principal: Toni Perry
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Perry, Toni
Principal, Middle School
 
Adelman, Matthew
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Hazel, Kimberly
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Jenkins, Tony
Dean of Students
 
Knox, Mariam
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Lucero, Gladys
Secretary, Administrative
 
Chealey, Ann
Secretary
 
Garcia, Barbara
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bachelor, Deanna
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Berkey, Bethany
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Berkley, Rosemary
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Bonser, Afton
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Bonser, Kyle
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Bourque, Trevor
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bowden, Tarilyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Brown, Reynelda
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Burke, Kevin
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Burnett, Sanassa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Butts, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Clark, Jaclyn
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Cochrane, Yvette
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Cox, Kiara
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Davis, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dayse, Simone
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Duff, Marissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dykstra, Bethany
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Eng, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Gallagher, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Gaston, Yvette
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gibson, Vonda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Graham, Marie
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Green, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gregory, Alburon
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hall, C j
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Harewood, Asraiel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hawk, Tammy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Heaphy, Deirdre
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hicklin, Trixie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Highsmith, Tavia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hill, Sally
Teacher, Master Reach
Sixth Grade, Math
 
Hill, Tashae
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hughes, Logan
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Jamison, Valerie
Coach, Title I New Teacher Sup
 
Jenkins, Lindsay
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Johnson, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Johnson, Tiffany
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, William
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Koucouliotes-Pastrana, Jenny
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Leduc, Andrea
Teacher, Physical Education
 
McPhail, Krystal
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Meyers, Lakuinta
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Mikhail, Fadwa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Moon, Charlotte
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Mullins, Amanda
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Neil, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Nelson, Amber
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Nesbitt, Nicole
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
Science
 
Olugbuyi, Yewande
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Pagan, Christine
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Parker, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Perry, Trey
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Petersen, Carolyn
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Presswood, Ife
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Ravenel, Melanie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Reyes, Elsy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Rivers, Tiffany
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Romero, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Schmidt, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Simmons, Colette
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Smalls, Odetta
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Smith, Sandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Story, Diane
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Thomas, Charise
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Todd, Jonathan
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
Musical Arts
 
Wheeler, Sherry
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wilder, Dovarn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Williams, Monet
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Wilson, Patrice
Teacher, Spanish
 
Womble, Haywood
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Woods, Joia
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Support Staff
 
Farrior, Thomas
Associate, Security
 
Fort, Andrea
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Gartrell, Darian m
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Griffin, Sedecka
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Harris, Ja'tavia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Henderson, Lakeesha
Assistant, Title I
 
Johnson, Cera
Assistant, Media
 
Khan, Karina
Assistant, Title I
 
Lynch, Kimberly
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
 
Miller, Abby
Counselor, Middle School
 
Miller, Roy
Social Worker
 
Scariot, Margaret
Facilitator, Technology
 
Sneed, Javon
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Sowell, Adrienne
Counselor, Middle School
 
Thompson, Jasmine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thompson, Tara
Counselor, Middle School
 
Whiteside, Joey
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Blakeney, Tunya
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Calebro, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Delcid, Lourdes
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gebretatios, Azeb
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gibson, Dorothy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hartis, Jewell
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kamesa, Aimee
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nick, Shelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Reyes-De Caledron, Blanca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Soares, Joye
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Crawford, Liz
Custodian
 
Lillard, Lillard
Custodian
 
Ortega, Monica
Custodian
 
Pleasant, Brian
Custodian
 
Washington, John
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety