CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

7800 Riding Trail Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 300
P: 980-343-6414  |  F: 980-343-6503 
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Steffes, Philip
Principal, Elementary
 
Thompson, Dwight
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Espinoza, Darlene
Dean of Students
 
Bostic, Elizabeth
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Burke, Susan
Secretary
 
Bush, Mercedes
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, William
Teacher, K-6
 
Ambrose, Claire
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Becker, Renee
Teacher, K-6
 
Boyer, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
 
Breeyear, Nancy
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Brewer, Paul
Teacher, K-6
 
Broadley, Hannah
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Calebro, Elena
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Ciccarello, Adrienne
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Cifuentes, Mauricio
Teacher, K-6
 
Creighton, Emily
Teacher, English Learner
 
Crowe, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Delimata, Selena
Teacher, K-6
 
Dixon, Dorcas
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Donato, Lisa marie
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Duyck, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Gentry, Ashlei
Teacher, K-6
 
Greenwood, Leslie
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Gregory, Danielle
Teacher, English Learner
 
Hall, Junie
Teacher, K-6
 
Hamilton, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Harkey, Jill
Teacher, English Learner
 
Harper, Imani
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Harvell, Carly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hendrix, Jenna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Horn, Danielle
Teacher, English Learner
 
Johnson, Linda
Teacher, K-6
 
LaFica, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Lewin, Sophie
Teacher, K-6
 
Margeson, Marty
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Marquez, Elisabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
McCauley-Wiesecke, Ethel lynne
Teacher, English Learner
 
McDougald, Stephanie
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
McMichael, Imani
Teacher, K-6
 
Mercurio, Gail
Teacher, K-6
 
Michael, John
Teacher, K-6
 
Morris, Kinley
Teacher, K-6
 
Mullis, Tracy
Teacher, K-6
 
Murry, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Parke, Cally
Teacher, English Learner
 
Parker, Cheyenne
Teacher, K-6
 
Picado, Margeline
Teacher, K-6
 
Pinello, Vanessa
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Pope, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Powers, Stacey
Teacher, AIG
 
Presswood, Anthony
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Richardson, Shaketa
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Roesly, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Roper, Michael
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Shick, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Shiver, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Skinner, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Smalls, Lameka
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Tench, Robin
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Terwilliger, Jeff
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Treutle-Levine, Arlene
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tyus, Antonia
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Kindergarten
 
Unkel, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Unumb, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Wauters, Aimee
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Weber, Brittany
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Wiggins, Sheree
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Monique
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Beards, Karen
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Burden, Jacqueline
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cash, Shayna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cowling, Kathy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dettrey, Karrie
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Fertil, Cavin
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Flanders, Laura
Psychologist, School
 
Flowers, Shaquetta
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Horne, Harrison
Counselor, Elementary
 
Huntley, Yvonne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jackson, Tina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jacobs-Guidry, Ursula anres
Media Coordinator
 
Johnson, Neomia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Jones, Candice j
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Jones, Katherine
Tutor, Title I
 
Joslin, Mark
Social Worker, School
 
Lewis, Saundra
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Lockey, Miranda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Long, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McLaughlin, Darlene
Tutor, Title I
 
Mills, Kimberly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moffatt, Tiyanda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
O'Connell, Stephanie
Tutor, Title I
 
Pinson, Rebecca
Assistant, Student Teacher
 
Pressley, Mary
Tutor, Title I
 
Quan, Margaret
Tutor, Title I
 
Staul, Heidi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Strilka, Lidia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Telfair, Alisha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Tucker, Rina
Counselor, Elementary
 
Vega, Wandaliz
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Washington, Toni
Associate, ASEP
 
Wegener, Emily
Tutor, Title I
 
Whitehead, Vanessa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williford, Grace
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Yadamuri, Pallavi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Freeman, Minnie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Howard, Germaine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Merritt, Donna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Miller, Regina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Moore, Lucy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nesmith, Kodesha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ngo, Yin
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Orellana, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Romero, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Amelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Steele, Alexandra
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Stradford, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Washington, America
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Campbell, Jeanette
Custodian
 
Kelly, Dorothy
Custodian, Head I
 
Moore, Rodney d
Custodian
 
Romero, Dora
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety