CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


 
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Elementary Schools
Albemarle Road Elementary Academy of World Studies
Allenbrook Elementary School
Ashley Park PreK - 8 School
Bain Elementary School
Ballantyne Elementary
Barnette Elementary School
Barringer Academic Center
Berewick Elementary
Berryhill School
Beverly Woods Elementary
Billingsville Elementary
Blythe Elementary
Briarwood Academy
Bruns Academy
Chantilly Montessori
Clear Creek Elementary
Cornelius Elementary School
Cotswold Elementary
Croft Community School
Crown Point Elementary
David Cox Road Elementary
Davidson Elementary
Devonshire Elementary School
Dilworth Elementary
Druid Hills Academy
Eastover Elementary
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary School
Elizabeth Lane Elementary
Elon Park Elementary
Endhaven Elementary
First Ward Elementary
Grand Oak Elementary
Greenway Park Elementary
Hawk Ridge Elementary
Hickory Grove Elementary
Hidden Valley Elementary School
Highland Creek Elementary School
Highland Mill Montessori Elementary School
Highland Renaissance Academy
Hornets Nest Elementary
Huntersville Elementary
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary School
Idlewild Elementary School
Irwin Academic Center
J.H. Gunn Elementary
Joseph W. Grier Academy
J.V. Washam Elementary School
Lake Wylie Elementary
Lansdowne Elementary
Lebanon Road Elementary
Long Creek Elementary
Mallard Creek Elementary
Matthews Elementary School
McAlpine Elementary
McKee Road Elementary
Merry Oaks International Academy Elementary
Montclaire Elementary
Mountain Island Lake Academy
Myers Park Traditional Elementary
Nathaniel Alexander Elementary
Nations Ford Elementary
Newell Elementary
Oakdale Elementary
Olde Providence Elementary
Palisades Park Elementary
Park Road Montessori
Paw Creek Elementary
Pineville Elementary School
Pinewood Elementary School
Piney Grove Elementary School
Polo Ridge Elementary
Providence Spring Elementary
Rama Road Elementary School
Reedy Creek Elementary
Reid Park Academy
River Gate Elementary
River Oaks Academy
Sedgefield Elementary School
Selwyn Elementary School
Shamrock Gardens Elementary
Sharon Elementary
Smithfield Elementary
Statesville Road Elementary
Steele Creek Elementary
Sterling Elementary
Stoney Creek Elementary
Thomasboro Academy
Torrence Creek Elementary
Trillium Springs Montessori Elementary School
Tuckaseegee Elementary
University Meadows Elementary
University Park Creative Arts School
Walter G. Byers School
Westerly Hills Academy
Whitewater Academy
Winding Springs Elementary School
Windsor Park Elementary School
Winget Park Elementary School
Winterfield Elementary
 
Middle Schools
Albemarle Road Middle School
Alexander Graham Middle School
Bailey Middle School
Carmel Middle School
Cochrane Collegiate Academy
Collinswood Language Academy
Community House Middle School
Coulwood Middle School
Crestdale Middle School
Eastway Middle School
Francis Bradley Middle
James Martin Middle School
Jay M. Robinson Middle School
J.M. Alexander Middle School
John Motley Morehead STEM Academy
Kennedy Middle School
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School
McClintock Middle School
Mint Hill Middle School
Northeast Middle School
Northridge Middle School
Oaklawn Language Academy
Piedmont Open IB Middle School
Quail Hollow Middle School
Randolph Middle School
Ranson Middle School
Ridge Road Middle School
Sedgefield Middle School
South Charlotte Middle School
Southwest Middle School
WhiteWater Middle School
 
High Schools
Ardrey Kell High School
Biotechnology, Health and Public Administration at Olympic
Butler High School
Cato Middle College High School
Charlotte Engineering Early College-UNCC
East Mecklenburg High School
Executive Leadership & Entrepreneurial Development at Olympic
Garinger High School
Harding University High School
Hopewell High School
Independence High School
Levine Middle College High
Mallard Creek High School
Math, Engineering, Technology & Science at OHS
Military and Global Leadership Academy at Marie G. Davis
Midwood High School
Myers Park High School
North Mecklenburg High School
Northwest School of the Arts
Olympic Schools
Phillip O. Berry Academy of Technology
Performance Learning Center
Providence High School
Renaissance School of Arts & Technology at Olympic
Rocky River High School
South Mecklenburg High School
School of Technology Entrepreneurship & Advanced Manufacturing at Olympic
Zebulon B. Vance High School
Waddell Language Academy
West Charlotte High School
West Mecklenburg High School
William Amos Hough High School
 
Exceptional Children
Lincoln Heights Academy
Metro School
 
Alternative Education
Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences
Turning Point Academy
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety