CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Providence
High School
1800 Pineville-Matthews Road
Charlotte, NC 28270
Courier #: 508
P: 980-343-5390  |  F: 980-343-3956 
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Harrill, Tracey
Principal, Senior High
 
Barnes, Colleen
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Cain, Tamara
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Edwards, Jovana
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Lansing, Charles
Dean Of Students
Science
 
Knapp-Wallwork, Patty wallwork
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Boland, Kathleen
Secretary
 
Reda, Susan
Secretary
 
Semeniuk, Kay
Secretary
Teachers
 
Acitelli, Catherine
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Andrews, Keith
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Beavers, Daniel
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Math
 
Boehm, Jodee
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Bonaro, Debra
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
EC
 
Bowen, Fritzi
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Brandt, Candace
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Calvar, Carmen
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
 
Carson, Brent
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Castator, Johnathan
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Cawthon, Kenneth
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Chinn, Stephanie
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Church, Clinton
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Clark, Shannon
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Clark, Shannon
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Cooney, Julie
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Daisley, Susan
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Fine Arts
 
Dale, Lauren
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Dean, Paula
Teacher, Theater Arts
Fine Arts
 
Deere, Deborah
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Drayton, Madeline
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
CTE
 
Duncan, Christa
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Elkins, Lindsey
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Filsinger, Erin
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Finnison, Laurin
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Gaylor, Jeffrey
Teacher, CTE Mg-Career Exp/Bus
CTE
 
Giannoulis, Fotini
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Greiling, Matthew
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Hablutzel, Deron
Teacher, German
Foreign Language
 
Hardin, Justin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Harpenau, Stephanie
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Hartman, Trista
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Hartsell, Erin
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Hertz, Michael
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Hignight, Anissa
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
EC
 
Hignight, Daniel
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and PE
 
Hopkins, Ann
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
English
 
Houghton, William
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Humphrey, Christina
Teacher, German
Foreign Language
 
Hurst, Benjamin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Hutchinson, Marva
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Ingle, Paige
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
James, Rita
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Jefferies, Rebecca
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Jenkins, Nicole
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Jones, Adrian
Teacher, Physics
Science
 
Jordan, Marci
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Kute, Nancy
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Lamm, Charlotte
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Langlois, Paul
Teacher, ROTC
 
Lewis, Linda
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Long, Emily
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Long, Michelle
Teacher, CTE Agricultural/Hort
CTE
 
Lueallen, Mike
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Mace, Donald
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
Math
 
Malone, Margaret
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Marquardt, Elizabeth
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Mascarenhas, Christabelle
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Mason, Harold
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Maughan, Stephen
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
McCanless, Anne
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Mertson, Robert
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
Science
 
Mitchell, Tyler
Teacher, Bio Technology And Me
CTE
 
Modine, Paul
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Monroy, Deborah
Teacher, French
Foreign Language
 
Niedenzu, Kurt
Teacher, Chemistry
Science
 
Payne, Joyce
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Potter, Joshua
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Price, Thelancy
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
CTE
 
Rorie, Chadwick
Teacher, CTE Automotive
CTE
 
Rubin, Maricela
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Russell, Sarah
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
Fine Arts
 
Sahd, Patrick
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE, FBLA
 
Samford, Carl
Teacher, CTE Marketing
CTE
 
Schultz, Robert
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Schunk, Susan
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
EC
 
Setzer, Teresa
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
Fine Arts
 
Showalter, Candi
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Simpson, Jill
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Fine Arts
 
Smith, Elizabeth
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Smith, Megan
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Souza Leao, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Spencer, Andrew
Teacher, Latin
 
Stowers, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Taylor, Scott
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and PE
 
Torres, Hilda
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
 
Touranjoe, Steven
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and PE
 
Townsend, Dennis
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Traill, Meredith
Teacher, French
Foreign Language
 
Turski, Richard
Teacher, Theater Arts
Fine Arts
 
Uzeta, Thelma
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
 
Vincent, Matthew
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Walters, Katy
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Washburn, Ruth
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Wilson, Brian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Wise, Andrea
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Worthy, David
Teacher, ROTC
NJROTC
 
Wright, Dianne
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Wylie, Justin
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
Support Staff
 
Abbott, Jewel
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Atkins, Lakisha
Assistant, EC
 
Blakely, Audra
Assistant, EC
 
Cortright, Timothy
Security Associate
 
Dobbins, Ramona
Registrar, High School
 
Folson, Curtis
Assistant, EC
 
Francis, Fabienne
Assistant, EC
 
Hodge, Adrian
Counselor, Senior High
 
Holley, Christopher
Assistant, EC
 
Hutsell, Patricia
Coor, CTE HS Inst
CTE
 
Ingram, Elizabeth
Assistant, Admn Student Interv
 
Mann, Pamela
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center
 
Marsh, Dorinda
Assistant, EC
 
McBride, Debbie
Assistant, EC
 
Neal, Katherine
Counselor, Senior High
 
Obringer, Virginia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Ocasio, Pandora j
Assistant, EC
 
Reyes, Anthony
Facilitator, Technology
 
Shepherd, James
Assistant, EC
 
Starnes, Tina
Treasurer, High School
 
Thomas, Leslie
Assistant, EC
 
Thompson, Vickie
Facilitator, Hs Instructional/
 
Turner, Shaquana
Assistant, EC
 
Walker, Lindsay
Counselor, Senior High
 
Walker, Sharon
Coord, CTE Car Dev
Counseling
 
Watson, Rhonda j
Assistant, EC
 
Whitley, Gregory
Security Associate
Cafeteria Staff
 
Eick, Susan
Cafeteria Worker
 
Force, Gerri
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Gondha, Manjula
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hamilton, Latanya
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hodge, Angela
Cafeteria Worker
 
Moore, Nuran
Cafeteria Worker
 
Sorto, Esperanza
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Brennan, Kevin
Custodian
 
Brignolle, Guerline
Custodian
 
Caudle, Cynthia
Custodian, Head III
 
Douglas, Whitney
Custodian
 
Makins, Rodney
Custodian
 
Mata, Victor
Custodian
 
Ntomena, Diakiese
Custodian
 
Parks, Martin
Custodian
 
Trejo, Martha
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety